AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2006 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
78 34:19 John Steinberg 183 M 47 Ponte Vedra Fla. U.S. Details
130 36:10 Ken Youngers 182 M 49 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
156 36:35 John A Black 363 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
166 37:01 Paul D Okerberg 1289 M 47 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
180 37:17 Tim E Unger 433 M 46 Tallahassee Fla. U.S. Details
191 37:31 Michael D Newberry 273 M 46 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
196 37:35 Michael A Boyer 448 M 48 Cleveland Ohio U.S. Details
197 37:36 Gerald D Hutchinson 1618 M 46 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
199 37:39 Carmen Ayala-troncoso 113 F 47 Austin Texas U.S. Details
200 37:39 Michael S Marty 341 M 47 Newnan Ga. U.S. Details
208 37:48 Jack W Haire 411 M 47 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
218 38:01 Scott A Gove 370 M 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
244 38:21 Mark E Dobson 369 M 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
269 38:41 Nicholas Valerio 382 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
284 38:52 Samuel P Cox 1712 M 47 Roanoke Va. U.S. Details
290 38:56 Daniel B Hyde 1617 M 50 Matthews N.C. U.S. Details
307 39:04 Dirk Reaume 407 M 49 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
308 39:04 Bryan D Simmons 1238 M 49 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
333 39:19 Paul Furbish 309 M 49 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
350 39:33 Randy A Duncan 13081 M 47 North Augusta S.C. U.S. Details
352 39:37 William T Wood 367 M 49 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
354 39:38 Alan R Thomas 1577 M 47 Hahira Ga. U.S. Details
361 39:42 Barry E Halligan 255 M 49 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
367 39:47 Tim A Pemberton 1669 M 48 Alvaton Ky. U.S. Details
369 39:49 Michael J Clancy 1048 M 46 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
377 39:54 Franklin H Butterfield 358 M 49 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
391 40:02 James L Bailey 1489 M 50 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
410 40:17 Ripp Davey 1372 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
411 40:17 Alfie Cronin 239 M 50 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
423 40:28 Chuck Mader 1590 M 47 Nashville Tenn. U.S. Details
429 40:31 David W Dowdakin 1509 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
439 40:39 Marlon E Fleeman 1569 M 46 Winterville Ga. U.S. Details
451 40:54 Walter J Richard 1586 M 48 Rock Spring Ga. U.S. Details
452 40:54 Scott Carroll 1585 M 47 Dalton Ga. U.S. Details
480 41:09 David W Partington 336 M 46 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
498 41:20 Thomas S Bourdon 319 F 48 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
506 41:23 George E Baker 1706 M 46 Hoschton Ga. U.S. Details
514 41:26 Mark Greiner 1733 M 46 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
519 41:30 Joe Moreno 1721 M 49 East Moline Ill. U.S. Details
523 41:32 Patrice R Combs 224 F 48 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
538 41:43 David Chase 1278 M 46 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
542 41:44 Gregory F Rhodes 1339 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
552 41:47 Alan R Hartley 1248 M 48 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
555 41:48 Hal S Wolfe 1324 M 48 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
557 41:49 Stan Lambert 1414 M 49 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
579 42:00 David W Vaughan 1364 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
582 42:01 Brian Kearney 1675 M 46 Naperville Ill. U.S. Details
586 42:02 Neal D Stubblefield 1222 M 48 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
587 42:03 Jamie L Doss 1296 M 49 Rome Ga. U.S. Details
595 42:08 Ashok K Datta 1034 M 47 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job