AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2006 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
872 44:19 Tony K Adams 1740 M 41 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
440 40:41 Vince Adams 1298 M 42 Villa Rica Ga. U.S. Details
1638 48:33 Carolyn J Alexander 10590 F 43 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3944 58:33 Dwayne Alford 17467 M 45 Rome Ga. U.S. Details
652 42:39 Robert K Allen 1015 M 44 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3787 57:56 Gregory L Allen 15387 M 44 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2633 52:35 Brian E Alli 16965 M 41 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1897 49:32 Chris Amos 11465 M 41 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
2232 50:51 Mufutau T Amusat 13033 M 41 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2012 49:58 Warren K Anderson 10579 M 44 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4222 59:47 Tina M Anderson 11819 F 43 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
2810 53:22 Scott Anderson 11923 M 45 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
1950 49:44 William D Andrews 10411 M 44 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
2130 50:25 Beth R Anthony 11166 F 42 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1819 49:15 Martha H Armstrong 12689 F 41 Fairview N.C. U.S. Details
1267 46:41 Craig M Arnold 12150 M 45 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1238 46:32 Francisco X Artley 11820 M 41 Douglasville Kan. U.S. Details
2441 51:43 John F Asip 11286 M 43 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
257 38:32 Bobby R Aswell 205 M 43 Cornelius N.C. U.S. Details
30 31:16 Paul Aufdemberge 101 M 41 Redford Mich. U.S. Details
3622 57:05 Rich K Austin 15512 M 43 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
4027 58:56 Michael R Ayers 15085 M 42 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
943 44:53 Eugene D Ayotte 11706 M 45 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1304 46:52 Charles R Azer 12246 M 45 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2724 53:00 Tim L Backstrom 12884 M 44 Pompano Beach Fla. U.S. Details
4304 1:00:09 Clement R Backstrom 17411 M 42 Burnsville Minn. U.S. Details
543 41:44 Ben G Bailey 1040 M 41 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
879 44:22 Andrew G Baillie 10491 M 43 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1302 46:51 Robert J Baima 11285 M 42 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1428 47:33 Michael Bain 10897 M 43 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3062 54:27 James Ballance 1462 M 45 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2989 54:10 Mark K Ballard 12536 M 42 Conyers Ga. U.S. Details
1265 46:41 Velda R Balmer 11658 F 43 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
468 41:03 Tom Balsano 1092 M 44 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1504 47:57 Sherman Banks 11250 M 41 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2217 50:46 Stewart M Banner 11181 M 45 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1784 49:06 Annika M Barber 12844 F 41 Whitehouse Station N.J. U.S. Details
4709 1:02:05 Anna D Barden 15125 F 44 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
953 44:55 James E Barker 10353 M 45 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
3715 57:32 Melissa P Barlow 16939 F 43 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1582 48:16 David S Barnes 10436 M 43 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
1360 47:12 Michael Barnett 11366 M 42 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2622 52:33 Robert E Barnhill 12051 M 42 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
2017 50:00 Kelly Barrett 10557 F 41 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
461 41:00 Rick Barrett 1049 M 44 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2178 50:37 Mark F Baucom 12183 M 41 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2695 52:53 Michael E Bauer 12187 M 43 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
300 39:01 Annette M Bauer 191 F 42 Springfield Ohio U.S. Details
1254 46:36 Dennis W Baxter 11491 M 42 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
3982 58:43 Dewey F Baxter 16354 M 45 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job