Peachtree Road Race Results

2006 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
75 33:49 Constantina Tomescu-dita 61 F 36 Romania Details
4264 59:57 Bryan A Rush 12891 M 36 Auburn Ala. U.S. Details
34 31:41 Scott Strand 23 M 38 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
964 44:59 Andrew W Taylor 1657 M 40 Auburn Ala. U.S. Details
1927 49:39 Todd B Taylor 12827 M 40 Foley Ala. U.S. Details
3424 56:08 Chad M Thomas 17308 M 37 Talladega Ala. U.S. Details
2967 54:05 Joseph L Butler 17492 M 38 Madison Ala. U.S. Details
117 35:53 Jim Clemens 440 M 38 Madison Ala. U.S. Details
3437 56:10 William A Colson 17313 M 39 Madison Ala. U.S. Details
3124 54:42 Curtis Cupp 12624 M 39 Anniston Ala. U.S. Details
714 43:13 Kermit C Davis 1658 M 39 Auburn Ala. U.S. Details
3126 54:42 Mickey L Dickerson 12623 F 36 Anniston Ala. U.S. Details
4189 59:39 Victoria S Bedsole 17368 F 38 Mobile Ala. U.S. Details
282 38:49 Morris L Bodrick 1655 M 39 Huntsville Ala. U.S. Details
1813 49:14 Lowell A Womack 12603 M 38 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
84 34:52 Sylvia Mosqueda 115 F 40 Rosemead Calif. U.S. Details
131 36:11 Patty Murray 116 F 40 Boulder Colo. U.S. Details
281 38:48 Tatiana Titova 112 F 40 Gainesville Fla. Russia Details
1782 49:05 Suzanne K Turbyfill 12824 F 38 Pensacola Fla. U.S. Details
4739 1:02:11 Jim Mullaney 17287 M 39 Jacksonville Fla. U.S. Details
1179 46:11 Christopher K Chiong 12887 M 37 Miami Fla. U.S. Details
4157 59:31 Rob Dearduff 17292 M 40 Tallahassee Fla. U.S. Details
3554 56:46 Dawn M Forman-lisenby 17285 F 38 Flagler Beach Fla. U.S. Details
3484 56:25 Robert Kantrowitz 12800 M 40 Sarasota Fla. U.S. Details
1177 46:11 Jason Kaplan 12798 M 37 Lakeland Fla. U.S. Details
431 40:34 Bob Weinhold 1642 M 36 Belleview Fla. U.S. Details
1425 47:32 Shane A Asbury 12787 M 36 Tampa Fla. U.S. Details
1135 45:58 Steve Brackett 12783 M 38 Boca Raton Fla. U.S. Details
79 34:20 Scott A Winnier 163 M 39 Saint Petersburg Fla. U.S. Details
981 45:04 Charles L Owen 12372 M 39 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
301 39:01 Chip Owens 348 M 38 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2320 51:14 Greg Owens 11830 M 36 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
4107 59:14 Tom T Pair 15966 M 37 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1530 48:01 Ashley R Parish 12005 F 39 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
2753 53:04 Callie B Parr 13071 M 38 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1057 45:29 William E Parrish 11922 M 39 Bremen Ga. U.S. Details
3331 55:41 Marty J Passmore 12398 M 39 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
469 41:03 Joseph P Patin 1433 M 38 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4561 1:01:17 Allen Patruznick 16316 M 40 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
4252 59:54 Chad Payne 15007 M 36 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3898 58:22 Walter E Peach 15561 M 40 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
1933 49:40 Leslie S Pearl 11085 F 37 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1860 49:26 Carl G Pearson 10409 M 38 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
4666 1:01:48 Carla D Pearson-sethna 16160 F 36 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
304 39:02 Nils E Pendersen 327 M 36 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
4674 1:01:50 Michael A Penn 15124 M 37 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3885 58:18 Russell Peters 12007 M 36 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
744 43:26 Ragan Petrie 375 F 40 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2679 52:48 Tom S Peyton 11088 M 39 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2863 53:35 Holger Pfeifer 10812 M 39 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job