AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2006 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
428 40:31 Steven D Szilagyi 1144 M 40 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
431 40:34 Bob Weinhold 1642 M 36 Belleview Fla. U.S. Details
436 40:37 Jim D Johnson 11523 M 39 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
438 40:38 James G House 1665 M 39 Jackson Miss. U.S. Details
441 40:41 Wilkie Stadeker 1216 M 40 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
450 40:53 Jimmy C Bonner 1699 M 39 Tyrone Ga. U.S. Details
469 41:03 Joseph P Patin 1433 M 38 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
497 41:19 Brian L Cook 1465 M 36 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
507 41:23 Nick Meyer 1396 M 39 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
513 41:25 Gary W Muth 10611 M 37 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
516 41:28 Robert B Frame 1677 M 37 Lake Saint Louis Mo. U.S. Details
522 41:31 Nelson C Chu 1412 M 40 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
524 41:32 Peter E Mcelearney 1616 M 37 Matthews N.C. U.S. Details
530 41:36 Michael J Curtin 1058 M 36 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
531 41:37 Casey Randall 1132 M 40 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
536 41:40 Michael F Dowling 10244 M 39 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
540 41:43 Mark E Woommavovah 1450 M 39 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
544 41:45 Todd A Bowker 1263 M 37 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
558 41:50 Warren Kitchens 1019 M 39 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
573 41:58 William D Lanum 1226 M 40 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
592 42:06 Erik Hilaski 1355 M 36 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
599 42:13 Brian P Strack 1182 M 36 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
606 42:14 Alan Burton 1134 M 39 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
609 42:15 Derek R Kuipers 1420 M 40 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
611 42:16 Charles Gerrick 1400 M 40 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
618 42:21 Joe Helwig 10978 M 40 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
620 42:23 Michael G Costa 1540 M 37 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
625 42:25 Ange M Badji 1730 M 38 Lithonia Ga. U.S. Details
627 42:26 Robert C Watkins 1426 M 38 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
629 42:27 Craig Langley 1025 M 39 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
639 42:31 Stewart Tanner 1394 M 37 Winston Ga. U.S. Details
643 42:34 Karl R Schulze 1287 M 40 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
648 42:38 Phil E Bailey 1100 M 39 Conyers Ga. U.S. Details
649 42:38 Jamie A Kohm 398 M 38 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
650 42:38 Theresa M Soracco 1124 F 36 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
666 42:50 Dean Tilman 1352 M 40 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
670 42:51 Charles H Van Horn 1427 M 36 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
672 42:52 Robert L Mcelhaney 1664 M 38 Ridgeland Miss. U.S. Details
674 42:53 Kenneth L Dixon 1633 M 38 Beech Island S.C. U.S. Details
687 43:01 Brian C Meyer 10356 M 37 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
691 43:04 Teak E Shore 1744 M 38 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
697 43:07 Jon D Hall 1511 M 40 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
704 43:10 Kristian Marks 1170 M 38 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
705 43:10 Jacqueline Marks 1171 F 38 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
706 43:10 David W Covington 1218 M 39 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
707 43:10 Beth A Hanson 12280 F 39 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
709 43:11 Pete T Martin 1154 M 39 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
714 43:13 Kermit C Davis 1658 M 39 Auburn Ala. U.S. Details
717 43:15 Kimberley Feather 134 F 37 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
722 43:17 Stan D Silvert 12004 M 38 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job