AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2006 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
6 28:15 Samuel Rongo 6 M 33 Kenya Details
64 33:17 Lidia Simon 60 F 32 Romania Details
48 32:28 Luminita Talpos 63 F 33 Romania Details
41 31:55 Gete Wami 53 F 31 Ethiopia Details
47 32:24 Lidiya Grigoryeva 54 F 32 Russia Details
60 32:52 Dorota Gruca 57 F 35 Poland Details
28 31:13 Lornah Kiplagat 51 F 32 Netherlands Details
1557 48:08 Zablon Mokaka 125 M 32 Acworth Ga. Kenya Details
3329 55:41 Jessica J Edwards 11726 F 31 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2849 53:31 Carey F Grimstead 11711 M 35 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
265 38:39 Chuck Jones 476 M 35 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2734 53:02 Eric C Berry 16410 M 33 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
32 31:39 Cesar Lam 144 M 32 Aibonito Peurto Rico U.S. Details
4006 58:50 Gail D Crick 17184 F 34 Albany Ga. U.S. Details
59 32:51 Elva Dryer 65 F 34 Albuquerque N.M. U.S. Details
4519 1:01:04 Rebecca S Connor 17418 F 33 Allen Texas U.S. Details
1136 45:58 Joshua A Grzegorzewski 12837 M 31 Allston Mass. U.S. Details
4521 1:01:05 Krista M Weidman 15074 F 31 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3703 57:29 James J Prokash 15134 M 35 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2044 50:03 Susanna Rains 10038 F 34 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4333 1:00:16 Jeff T Riner 15128 M 32 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3063 54:27 Stacy M Swenton 15033 F 35 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3287 55:31 Troy A Venis 10092 M 35 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
761 43:33 Steve C Naish 1027 M 33 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1560 48:09 Patrick Mchugh 10016 M 35 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2533 52:08 Mark A Champney 11428 M 31 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1284 46:46 Daniel J Clark 10098 M 35 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2181 50:37 Brigette M Cleary 10048 F 32 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4669 1:01:48 Christopher Cleary 16029 M 31 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4562 1:01:17 Jack J Coleman 15019 M 35 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3615 57:02 Rodrigo Dalla Jerde 11422 M 32 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2509 52:03 Lindsay A Danner 10071 F 34 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3203 55:04 Drago S Dzerve 10135 M 32 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2029 50:01 Matthew C Fletcher 10040 M 32 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2888 53:41 David Fournier 11420 M 33 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
864 44:15 Paolo J Hawley 1091 M 35 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3952 58:35 D An Holmes 15026 F 33 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4545 1:01:11 Gabriel Y Johnson 10105 M 32 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4362 1:00:24 Stephen Loftis 15122 M 34 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3445 56:13 Bonnie C Luffel 10051 F 34 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3420 56:07 Scott Mathewson 10001 M 35 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
426 40:29 Todd Mcclellan 1097 M 33 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4491 1:00:59 Melissa J Blanchard 16030 F 31 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4469 1:00:52 Jim Baker 15094 M 33 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4744 1:02:12 Lynda L Ali 15073 F 35 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
329 39:17 Clifford M Boswell 1622 M 34 Asheville N.C. U.S. Details
702 43:09 Geoffrey R Walton 1561 M 31 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
3319 55:40 Coe M Mcgrath 17127 M 31 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
1046 45:27 Mark A Bradford 12478 M 32 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
793 43:49 David S Weidenbaum 1376 M 35 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job