AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2006 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
198 37:37 Jeff Abbott 392 M 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3214 55:09 Elizabeth Abston 15822 F 25 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1155 46:03 Sandy J Alexander 1409 M 21 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4223 59:47 Molly K Allen 17445 F 23 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
2506 52:02 Rebecca A Ament 11967 F 21 Cpu Mount Berry Ga. U.S. Details
961 44:58 Ashley E Andereck 12997 F 21 Mount Berry Tenn. U.S. Details
44 32:12 Ashenafi Arega 121 M 22 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
511 41:25 Diane R Avigne 435 F 22 La Crosse Fla. U.S. Details
1471 47:47 Gabriel K Azar 16809 M 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
998 45:13 Kevin L Bacon 12267 M 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
251 38:27 Christopher R Bair 1051 M 24 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1159 46:05 Holly B Ballenger 10768 F 21 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
495 41:18 Shannon C Banks 432 F 25 Jacksonville Fla. U.S. Details
728 43:19 Katherine Barnes 11966 F 21 Marble Hill Ga. U.S. Details
2437 51:43 Jason M Baxter 12147 M 25 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4558 1:01:16 Kelly N Bear 16186 F 23 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
902 44:30 Ashlea R Bennett 11106 F 24 Atlanta Ark. U.S. Details
1244 46:34 Michael Berrigan 1241 M 25 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
813 43:56 Tina M Biedenharn 491 F 21 Orange Park Fla. U.S. Details
4182 59:37 Daniel P Blakely 1421 M 21 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2337 51:18 Ryan E Blane 10706 M 25 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
512 41:25 Dorothy Boone 1742 F 22 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
101 35:23 Kyle W Bowman 449 M 22 Brookville Ohio U.S. Details
2120 50:23 Kaitlyn A Boyle 12977 F 23 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
344 39:30 Benjamin T Brackett 1461 M 25 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3426 56:08 Elizabeth A Brackett 12155 F 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
66 33:27 Preston Brashers 153 M 24 Newcastle Wash. U.S. Details
3551 56:45 Eric M Brown 16276 M 24 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
3760 57:47 Mark I Brown 17229 M 24 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
111 35:47 Joseph A Brubaker 1564 M 25 Crawford Ga. U.S. Details
148 36:25 Jason R Buczyna 1609 M 25 Charlottesville Va. U.S. Details
3646 57:12 Rachel Burnette 16697 F 22 Hampton Ga. U.S. Details
3366 55:52 Anna R Byrd 12602 F 24 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
534 41:39 Sarah Byrd 500 F 25 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
16 29:44 Fernando Cabada 12 M 24 Bristol Va. U.S. Details
4477 1:00:55 Cristin E Capin 16338 F 24 Grayson Ga. U.S. Details
1077 45:36 Anthony Caponitti 1746 M 23 Derwood Md. U.S. Details
628 42:27 Mary Macrae M Carreker 1636 F 22 Savannah Ga. U.S. Details
228 38:10 Patrick W Chamberlain 414 M 21 Cleveland Ga. U.S. Details
4082 59:09 Brian D Chambers 16934 M 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3338 55:43 Rebecca J Chancey 11990 F 24 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
3 27:54 William Chebon Chebor 5 M 25 Kenya Details
2817 53:23 Marc A Clear 10787 M 25 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1666 48:41 Patrick J Cleary 12684 M 22 Bald Head Island N.C. U.S. Details
644 42:35 Anthony M Cohen 1205 M 23 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1966 49:47 Carrie R Cohen 10456 F 24 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
773 43:39 Stephen G Cohn 11287 M 23 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2921 53:49 Gillian W Connolly 15194 F 21 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
368 39:47 James R Couch 1348 M 23 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
272 38:43 Wil Cramer 365 M 22 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job