AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2006 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
5 28:02 Micah Kogo 4 M 20 Kenya Details
31 31:36 Girma Mechesco 473 M 18 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
71 33:40 Greg A Johnson 227 M 19 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
90 35:00 Kurt Roeser 129 M 19 Naples Fla. U.S. Details
94 35:11 Christopher M Bruce 1120 M 20 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
96 35:16 Dustin C Tetley 1017 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
99 35:21 Matthew J Hickey 261 M 18 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
103 35:27 Christopher W Bishop 332 M 19 Rome Ga. U.S. Details
105 35:33 Christopher J Mayer 233 M 18 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
106 35:36 Daniel B Elder 417 M 19 Jefferson Ga. U.S. Details
120 35:58 Billy R Mateker 260 M 18 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
121 35:59 Ryan A Mcclay 254 M 20 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
126 36:04 Martin A Vaughan 253 M 18 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
128 36:05 David May 475 M 17 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
133 36:11 Christopher S Rodriguez 325 M 19 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
140 36:19 Phillip J Martin 420 M 19 Oakwood Ga. U.S. Details
143 36:22 Andrew F Glass 1562 M 20 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
144 36:22 Colin P Conroy 1108 M 16 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
145 36:22 Jordan E Turner 317 M 20 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
146 36:22 Jason Parks 1668 M 18 Louisville Ky. U.S. Details
151 36:27 Matthew D Clay 324 M 16 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
157 36:40 Stephen P Mayer 232 M 16 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
160 36:47 Jonathan D Sellers 320 M 18 Lithia Springs Ga. U.S. Details
162 36:54 James C Hardin 221 M 20 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
167 37:01 Joshua Albey 413 M 16 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
169 37:02 Matthew A Lottes 1140 M 16 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
185 37:27 Eric T Duncan 337 M 20 Hampton S.C. U.S. Details
186 37:28 Emily L Borsare 133 F 17 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
187 37:28 Michael S Demarest 1156 M 20 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
202 37:41 Patrick W Ollinger 270 M 18 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
207 37:47 Drew P Jones 1060 M 17 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
209 37:57 Timothy J Israel 208 M 19 Asheville N.C. U.S. Details
210 37:58 Richard C Hales 1018 M 19 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
221 38:04 Julio R Quintana 1029 M 19 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
223 38:07 William C Eldredge 323 M 17 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
225 38:08 Kate E Brun 280 F 20 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
226 38:08 Austin C Mercer 422 M 17 Bishop Ga. U.S. Details
227 38:09 Tim D Halinski 1007 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
231 38:15 Joseph P Hackney 313 M 16 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
233 38:17 James K Sutterfield 404 M 17 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
235 38:18 Walt J Keeshen 1285 M 18 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
236 38:19 Tim S Cary 1565 M 17 Monroe Ga. U.S. Details
241 38:20 Miles A Svoboda 278 M 16 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
243 38:20 Alejandro M Quintana 1031 M 17 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
247 38:24 Michael W Warner 472 M 19 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
252 38:28 Alex B Kaas 238 M 18 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
255 38:30 Joshua L Farris 1095 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
262 38:37 Carl T Lyles 1179 M 16 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
263 38:37 Maxwell S Group 1673 M 17 Dayton Ohio U.S. Details
266 38:39 John M Taggart 383 M 20 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job