Peachtree Road Race Results

2006 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
50 32:34 Madai Perez 68 F 26 Mexico Details
6 28:15 Samuel Rongo 6 M 33 Kenya Details
64 33:17 Lidia Simon 60 F 32 Romania Details
48 32:28 Luminita Talpos 63 F 33 Romania Details
598 42:11 Vernon C Tankard 1711 M 48 Devonshire Bermuda Details
75 33:49 Constantina Tomescu-dita 61 F 36 Romania Details
41 31:55 Gete Wami 53 F 31 Ethiopia Details
15 29:43 Simon Wangai 17 M 27 Kenya Details
4 27:59 Gilbert Okari 1 M 27 Kenya Details
13 29:18 Nicholas Murei 18 M 30 Kenya Details
2350 51:20 Michael J Medeiros 13052 M 34 Po Box 191 Dv05 Bermuda Details
3 27:54 William Chebon Chebor 5 M 25 Kenya Details
42 31:57 Susan Chepkemei 52 F 31 Niarobi Kenya Details
1515 47:58 Vernal M Durham 13050 M 45 Po Box 191 Dv05 Bermuda Details
11 29:14 Karim El Mabchour 9 M 23 Morroco Details
47 32:24 Lidiya Grigoryeva 54 F 32 Russia Details
60 32:52 Dorota Gruca 57 F 35 Poland Details
29 31:15 Jemima Jelagat 58 F 21 Kenya Details
12 29:15 Ernest Kimeli 24 M 21 Kenya Details
9 29:04 Nephat Kinyanjui 16 M 28 Kenya Details
28 31:13 Lornah Kiplagat 51 F 32 Netherlands Details
2 27:49 Wilson Kiprotich 3 M 25 Kenya Details
5 28:02 Micah Kogo 4 M 20 Kenya Details
27 31:02 Philip Lagat 14 M 23 Kenya Details
1 27:25 Martin Lel 2 M 27 Kenya Details
38 31:51 Larry Marshall 127 M 23 Bermuda Details
45 32:13 Nataliya Berkut 55 F 30 Ukraine Details
296 39:00 Mark P Albouy 469 M 53 Devonshire Bermuda Details
122 36:00 Tracy J Wright 468 M 43 Devonshire Bermuda Details
2113 50:21 Kitti K Outlaw 12831 M 41 Mobile Ala. U.S. Details
2416 51:35 Dave B Parks 12606 M 42 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
3083 54:31 Joseph Pastore 17314 M 58 Gadsden Ala. U.S. Details
341 39:28 Russell J Placey 1508 M 24 Atlanta Ala. U.S. Details
3217 55:11 Greg J Poole 17309 M 45 Decatur Ala. U.S. Details
2505 52:02 Ben Pugh 12600 M 45 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
4283 1:00:03 Jeff Reiner 17303 M 49 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
4264 59:57 Bryan A Rush 12891 M 36 Auburn Ala. U.S. Details
3704 57:29 Freddie R Spears 17316 M 61 Piedmont Ala. U.S. Details
1993 49:54 Austin G Speight 12605 F 27 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
1840 49:21 Steven H Spratt 12607 M 50 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
3051 54:26 Piper R Stockman 12612 F 42 Alabaster Ala. U.S. Details
34 31:41 Scott Strand 23 M 38 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
1665 48:40 Gregory M Sweeney 12830 M 56 Mobile Ala. U.S. Details
2668 52:44 Jennifer M Sweeney 12833 F 31 Mobile Ala. U.S. Details
964 44:59 Andrew W Taylor 1657 M 40 Auburn Ala. U.S. Details
1927 49:39 Todd B Taylor 12827 M 40 Foley Ala. U.S. Details
3424 56:08 Chad M Thomas 17308 M 37 Talladega Ala. U.S. Details
1652 48:37 Cara M Turano 12597 F 27 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
1218 46:26 Bryan P Novack 12617 M 24 Madison Ala. U.S. Details
1894 49:32 Kristie B Northern 12615 F 29 Trussville Ala. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job