AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2006 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
3845 58:09 Casey A Jones 11388 M 75 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2165 50:33 Walter M Mcdaniel 10538 M 73 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4451 1:00:46 Wayne L Hackworth 16957 M 72 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3064 54:27 Lloyd R Chambers 11946 M 71 Lithia Springs Ga. U.S. Details
2904 53:45 Errol J Lassiter 11875 M 70 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
2793 53:16 Al Klimaitis 10534 M 70 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3480 56:24 John F Waterhouse 12011 M 70 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
2565 52:16 Jon P Adamson 10084 M 69 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3978 58:41 Ann Akers 16690 F 69 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
4702 1:02:01 Rodger Mcdonald 17386 M 69 Valley Ala. U.S. Details
4406 1:00:35 John A Eurton 17365 M 69 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4076 59:07 Bobby C Chandler 17250 M 69 Greenville S.C. U.S. Details
3257 55:23 Clifford R Wade 16264 M 69 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
1222 46:26 Robert L Riggsbee 12376 M 68 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3928 58:28 Joseph A Klein 17340 M 67 Lebanon Pa. U.S. Details
1590 48:19 Benjamin L Jordan 12393 M 67 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2472 51:51 Fred Motz 12692 M 67 Highlands N.C. U.S. Details
3532 56:41 James R Summer 11588 M 67 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
2635 52:35 Tom G Pierce 12236 M 67 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2963 54:03 Tommy L Owens 17502 M 67 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4074 59:06 Larry N Wilson 17034 M 66 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4657 1:01:46 Kent Bishop 17054 M 66 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4528 1:01:06 Donald A Holt 17328 M 66 Knoxville Tenn. U.S. Details
3495 56:27 Gerald M Friedman 11207 M 66 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3829 58:06 Dick Daniels 11643 M 66 Covington Ga. U.S. Details
3161 54:52 Ron L Mastin 16527 M 65 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
3955 58:36 Ron Logan 17249 M 65 Greenville S.C. U.S. Details
4508 1:01:02 Douglas N Hawley 17200 M 65 Dalton Ga. U.S. Details
1043 45:25 George D Graves 12454 M 65 Dawsonville Ga. U.S. Details
4047 59:01 Marino Fuentes 15638 M 65 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
3745 57:42 George A Cooke 15775 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3534 56:41 Gary Mutz 11238 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2978 54:07 Ken Powell 12335 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3409 56:04 Karl H Wentzel 15500 M 64 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
2096 50:18 Tony Arnold 12649 M 64 Soddy Daisy Tenn. U.S. Details
3828 58:06 Glenda M Bell 17232 F 64 Highlands N.C. U.S. Details
2944 53:56 Philip Limonciello 13029 M 64 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4485 1:00:58 Ronald W Keyes 15304 M 64 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
4064 59:05 Ronnie R Harris 17315 M 64 Jacksonville Ala. U.S. Details
3311 55:38 Sanford E Gruskin 11159 M 64 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4039 58:59 Jack H Graves 10774 M 64 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
1170 46:08 Jay E Gotham 10681 M 64 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
2987 54:10 Earle Fingerhut 12862 M 64 Potomac Md. U.S. Details
3254 55:23 Felton L Watson 12588 M 64 Macon Ga. U.S. Details
1518 47:59 Joe Waters 11650 M 64 Covington Ga. U.S. Details
3864 58:13 John P Toole 10340 M 64 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
2884 53:39 George S Teter 13025 M 64 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4199 59:41 Sam D Shuler 12032 M 64 Griffin Ga. U.S. Details
3348 55:46 Frank E Shimsky 11320 M 64 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3844 58:08 William H Roper 16088 M 64 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job