AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2005 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
5419 1:04:48 Wayne H. Cornwell 17379 M 55 Snellville Ga. Details
5418 1:04:47 John W. Carpentier 15122 M 47 Decatur Ga. Details
5417 1:04:47 Marlan J Harper 17411 M 34 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5416 1:04:44 Andrew Leavitt 16328 M 41 Carrollton Ga. Details
5415 1:04:42 David J. Sobek 15191 M 42 Marietta Ga. Details
5414 1:04:41 Steven T. Ward 16914 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
5413 1:04:37 Neil Millman 15879 M 41 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
5411 1:04:35 Becky Rentz 15502 F 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
5410 1:04:33 Lindsey A. Lang 12673 F 28 Tifton Ga. Details
5409 1:04:32 Miguel A. Rivas 15053 M 37 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5408 1:04:31 Fred Peterson 15883 M 66 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
5407 1:04:31 Wai Wong 15033 M 36 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5406 1:04:31 William Bussmann 15062 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5405 1:04:31 Kirsten R. Witt 15569 F 45 Atlanta Ga. Details
5404 1:04:29 Carter Price 17384 M 15 Atlanta Ga. Details
5403 1:04:29 Kallie L. Law 11956 F 18 Woodstock Ga. Details
5402 1:04:28 Mike Burgamy 11257 M 52 Dacula Ga. Details
5400 1:04:27 David W. Himmelheber 15366 M 25 Smyrna Ga. Details
5399 1:04:27 Denise R. Langley 15387 F 24 Smyrna Ga. Details
5397 1:04:26 Andrew R. Jacobs 16409 M 45 Woodstock Ga. Details
5395 1:04:22 Doug Smith 15185 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
5394 1:04:20 Ronald A. Frangi 16968 M 38 Buford Ga. Details
5393 1:04:19 Robert J. Sender 11675 M 47 Duluth Ga. Details
5392 1:04:18 Keith A. Mccage 15915 M 29 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
5391 1:04:18 Craig Callaway 10006 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5390 1:04:18 Phil Mittenzwei 1318 M 46 Peachtree City Ga. Details
5389 1:04:17 Una C. Snyder 15978 F 31 Marietta Ga. Details
5388 1:04:17 Shannon Dunne Faltens 17433 F 36 Decatur Ga. Details
5386 1:04:14 Amy E. Johnson 15907 F 41 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
5385 1:04:13 Kimberly J. Englehardt 15318 F 29 Roswell Ga. Details
5384 1:04:13 Jonathan D. Couch 1059 M 16 Marietta Ga. Details
5383 1:04:12 Rosanne Shepherd 16177 F 45 Duluth Ga. Details
5382 1:04:12 Paul Shepherd 11682 M 42 Duluth Ga. Details
5380 1:04:12 Leslie D. Arnette 10922 F 28 Atlanta Ga. Details
5379 1:04:12 Bill Davis 17024 M 55 Perry Ga. Details
5378 1:04:11 Kelly D. Brown 15823 F 31 Decatur Ga. Details
5377 1:04:10 Joe Waters 11722 M 63 Covington Ga. Details
5376 1:04:08 Scott S. Harris 10160 M 47 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5375 1:04:07 Joey Hsu 16135 M 45 Norcross Ga. Details
5374 1:04:05 Steve D. Odum 16150 M 42 Duluth Ga. Details
5373 1:04:02 Daniel Hsu 16134 M 17 Norcross Ga. Details
5371 1:03:56 John T. Carter 15821 M 63 Decatur Ga. Details
5369 1:03:54 Peggy G. Reuschle 16066 F 59 Snellville Ga. Details
5368 1:03:54 Annie King 15825 F 45 Decatur Ga. Details
5367 1:03:54 Tom Maples 16545 M 54 Jonesboro Ga. Details
5365 1:03:48 David P. Theiler 10462 M 52 Marietta Ga. Details
5364 1:03:46 Donald A. Slakie 16992 M 54 Oakwood Ga. Details
5362 1:03:41 Charles David White 10264 M 44 Decatur Ga. Details
5361 1:03:39 Clay M. Castleberry 16980 M 40 Villa Rica Ga. Details
5360 1:03:38 Alexander S. Hawes 16814 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job