AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2005 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
22 31:00 Michael S Green 23 M 28 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
375 39:47 Karen L Aeberli 121 F 34 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
225 37:55 Kimberley Feather 123 F 36 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
284 38:46 Leah M Thomas 126 F 28 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
68 33:53 David W Bell 129 M 21 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
33 32:01 James Alan Black 130 M 31 Hillsboro Ga. U.S. Details
648 42:21 Sarah Byrd 133 F 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
49 33:19 Ryan Emery 134 M 25 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
24 31:15 Tom Kutter 136 M 25 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
28 31:27 Daniel J Monroe 137 M 25 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
45 32:50 Dwight L Thomas 139 M 27 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
161 36:52 Paul Drury 142 M 39 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
40 32:29 Benjamin Corona 147 M 26 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
201 37:28 Jennifer A Feenstra 150 F 24 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
78 34:13 Mark Coughlin 177 M 41 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
94 34:49 Mike P Fitzgerald 179 M 44 Decatur Ga. Ireland Details
58 33:37 David A Matherne 180 M 40 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
126 35:54 Ken W Youngers 182 M 48 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
3700 54:55 Mary F Williams 191 F 50 Alpharetta Ga. Details
453 40:34 Patricia A Foell 192 F 43 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
279 38:42 Barbara Jarnigan 194 F 40 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
147 36:28 Michael W Warner 216 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
258 38:26 Matt Price 217 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. Details
178 37:07 Dustin C. Tetley 218 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. Details
704 42:45 Donna Lee 219 F 40 Alpharetta Ga. Details
176 37:06 Mitsuchida Tsuchida 220 M 35 Alpharetta Ga. Details
47 33:12 Brian R. Deal 221 M 20 Alpharetta Ga. Details
79 34:14 Greg A. Johnson 222 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. Details
470 40:42 Patrice Combs 223 F 47 Alpharetta Ga. Details
522 41:18 Andrew Juby 224 M 34 Alpharetta Ga. Details
977 44:26 Vincent O. Chan 225 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. Details
130 35:58 Christopher J. Mayer 226 M 17 Dacula Ga. Details
219 37:52 Kerrick Osburn 227 M 16 Dacula Ga. Details
1366 46:42 Nancy L. Gunzenhauser 228 F 17 Dacula Ga. Details
63 33:43 Matthew D. Gordon 229 M 20 Dacula Ga. Details
168 36:57 David J. Stephenson 231 M 33 Clarkston Ga. Details
37 32:12 Luel Nguru Gebremedhin 232 M 29 Clarkston Ga. Details
771 43:14 Velda R. Balmer 234 F 42 Alpharetta Ga. Details
255 38:24 Alex B. Kaas 235 M 17 Suwanee Ga. Details
289 38:49 Vincent B. Edwards 236 M 43 Suwanee Ga. Details
1066 45:01 Victor M. Orellana 237 M 18 Suwanee Ga. Details
396 39:59 James E. Meadows 239 M 44 Decatur Ga. Details
584 41:49 Alfie Cronin 240 M 49 Decatur Ga. Details
115 35:39 Welch Suggs 241 M 32 Decatur Ga. Details
3912 55:41 Caminade B. Moscatiello 242 F 43 Decatur Ga. Details
327 39:16 John G. Rinker 243 M 58 Decatur Ga. Details
153 36:33 Steve Nawrocki 244 M 19 Decatur Ga. Details
315 39:10 Eileen R. Torres 245 F 35 Decatur Ga. Details
759 43:09 Frank M. Patton 246 M 44 Decatur Ga. Details
442 40:28 Casey Randall 247 M 39 Decatur Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job