Peachtree Road Race Results

2005 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
151 36:32 Elena Paramanova 115 F 43 Russia Details
125 35:53 Zinaida Semenova 113 F 43 Russia Details
64 33:43 Nicole Stevenson 62 F 31 Canada Details
415 40:13 Vernon C Tankard 1753 M 47 Devonshire Bermuda Details
4095 56:18 Elvin G Thomas 17407 M 58 Devonshire Bermuda Details
46 32:51 Constantina Tomescu-dita 52 F 35 Romania Details
18 30:09 Simon Wangai 14 M 26 Kenya Details
1 28:19 Gilbert Okari 5 M 26 Kenya Details
15 29:34 Fred Mogaka 8 M 27 Kenya Details
1324 46:31 Michael J Medeiros 13138 M 33 Devonshire Bermuda Details
586 41:50 Michael J Mello 1787 M 41 Bermuda Details
96 34:58 Ramilia Burangulova 112 F 43 Russia Details
39 32:24 Kathy Butler 53 F 31 Great Britain Details
3 28:28 William Chebor 16 M 22 Kenya Details
8 29:01 Robert Cheruiyot 3 M 26 Kenya Details
51 33:26 Aster Demissie 64 F 21 Ethiopia Details
2613 51:13 Jenene E Douglas 13134 F 35 Devonshire Bermuda Details
1315 46:28 Terence E Douglas 13133 M 43 Devonshire Bermuda Details
1379 46:45 Vernal M Durham 1754 M 44 Devonshire Bermuda Details
1953 49:04 Jewell E Eve 13132 F 44 Devonshire Bermuda Details
29 31:30 David Galvan 10 M 32 Mexico Details
102 35:15 Zoila Gomez 65 F 26 Mexico Details
647 42:21 Edward E Harris 13136 M 45 Devonshire Bermuda Details
1178 45:43 Walter Harris 13190 M 47 Devonshire Bermuda Details
62 33:42 Tetyana Hladyr 55 F 30 Ukraine Details
2 28:24 Fabiano Joseph 6 M 19 Tanzania Details
43 32:37 Hilda Kibet 61 F 25 Kenya Details
5 28:39 Wilson Kigen 17 M 24 Kenya Details
11 29:07 Ernest M Kimeli 4 M 20 Kenya Details
10 29:04 Henry Kipchirchir 20 M 22 Kenya Details
13 29:10 Barnaba Kipkoech 18 M 25 Kenya Details
25 31:17 Lornah Kiplagat 51 F 31 Netherlands Details
9 29:03 John Kipruto 25 M 25 Kenya Details
42 32:33 Victoria Klimina 56 F 29 Russia Details
14 29:17 Gilbert Koech 7 M 25 Kenya Details
6 28:43 Amara Leta 26 M 24 Ethiopia Details
7 28:45 Andrew Letherby 13 M 31 Australia Details
4 28:30 Linus Maiyo 9 M 22 Kenya Details
32 31:52 Sally Barsosio 54 F 27 Kenya Details
296 38:54 Mark P Albouy 1755 M 52 Devonshire Bermuda Details
1340 46:34 Glennis M Benjamin 13137 F 42 Devonshire Bermuda Details
72 34:04 Gladys Asiba 59 F 28 Kenya Details
41 32:32 Luminita Talpos 57 F 32 Boulder Colo. Romania Details
16 29:37 Peter Tanui 22 M 31 Boulder Colo. Kenya Details
12 29:07 Wilson K Komen 21 M 27 Washington Washington D.C. Kenya Details
75 34:06 Firaya Sultanova-zhdanova 116 F 44 Gainesville Fla. Russia Details
183 37:11 Nicholas A Menzies 399 M 26 Atlanta Ga. New Zealand Details
56 33:33 Jean-michel G Coulomb 521 M 36 Atlanta Ga. France Details
94 34:49 Mike P Fitzgerald 179 M 44 Decatur Ga. Ireland Details
1201 45:52 Judith A Hine 1066 F 56 Marietta Ga. New Zealand Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job