AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2005 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
227 37:56 Scott E. Dennison 17283 M 19 New Salisbury Ind. Details
509 41:08 Jennifer L. Claeys 16030 F 34 Marietta Ga. Details
709 42:46 Jesse C. Durham 15011 M 47 Alpharetta Ga. Details
724 42:53 Phillip G. Autry 16100 M 31 Tucker Ga. Details
766 43:12 Richard D. Ehler 15775 M 40 Alpharetta Ga. Details
799 43:25 Ty R. Alexander 16765 M 16 Atlanta Ga. Details
909 44:01 Michael K. Davoli 15766 M 44 Alpharetta Ga. Details
916 44:04 Kenneth A. Turner 17404 M 37 Powder Springs Ga. Details
969 44:24 Sheree Boger 16910 F 38 Atlanta Ga. Details
996 44:33 Jonathan M. Rix 15208 M 17 Marietta Ga. Details
1217 45:55 Kevin A. Bradshaw 17044 M 46 Calhoun Ga. Details
1231 46:00 Joseph Termini 15555 M 36 Atlanta Ga. Details
1244 46:05 Arthur W. Bowman 15927 M 56 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
1281 46:16 Aaron J. Ross 15459 M 23 Atlanta Ga. Details
1288 46:19 Thomas P. Klein 15734 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
1435 47:02 Darwish Gani 16450 M 13 Canton Ga. Details
1598 47:42 Beky Franco 16187 F 41 Avondale Estates Ga. Details
1664 47:59 Patrick A. Mccolgan 17291 M 32 Columbus Ohio Details
1718 48:14 Rick E. Sale 15740 M 35 Atlanta Ga. Details
1725 48:15 Subhash Kamat 16279 M 36 Norcross Ga. Details
1737 48:17 Andy R. Sims 16419 M 18 Woodstock Ga. Details
1796 48:30 Richard L. Kimball 16673 M 36 Atlanta Ga. Details
1808 48:32 Kristine R. Bienstock 17101 F 32 Mooresville N.C. Details
1818 48:35 Benjamin S. Gormley 16297 M 17 Acworth Ga. Details
1832 48:39 Charles W. Pennscott 16079 M 49 Smyrna Ga. Details
1846 48:44 Douglas E. Irons 16380 M 50 Kennesaw Ga. Details
1854 48:45 Steven M. Bigman 16315 M 38 Acworth Ga. Details
1866 48:47 Andrew M. Stephenson 15432 M 31 Atlanta Ga. Details
1890 48:51 Dennis J. Berkemeier 15770 M 38 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1912 48:54 Wiley C. Messick 17309 M 41 Mckinney Texas Details
1930 48:58 Leonard C. Hymes 16796 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
1931 48:59 Charlie D. Barham 15729 M 35 Atlanta Ga. Details
1942 49:00 Brendan Conneely 15884 M 38 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
1952 49:04 Daniel C. Timmers 16053 M 16 Roswell Ga. Details
1955 49:04 Sharon L. Blok 15993 F 41 Marietta Ga. Details
1960 49:05 Kent F. Simmons 15259 M 44 Marietta Ga. Details
1974 49:07 Andrew M. Bieno 16612 M 34 Atlanta Ga. Details
1987 49:11 Russell S. Bonds 15243 M 35 Marietta Ga. Details
1989 49:11 Jon E. Stahlman 15706 M 38 Atlanta Ga. Details
2002 49:14 Pat D. Forbes 15944 M 33 Lilburn Ga. Details
2020 49:18 Andrew M. Johnson 15043 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2038 49:21 Alan Wildes 15021 M 36 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2049 49:23 Terry S. Mcelroy 15375 M 40 Smyrna Ga. Details
2066 49:26 David P. Wilson 15201 M 34 Marietta Ga. Details
2089 49:31 John C. Allen 15402 M 33 Peachtree City Ga. Details
2116 49:37 Dwon R. Fields 16899 M 37 Atlanta Ga. Details
2121 49:38 Pamela T. Scheffer 15763 F 42 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2148 49:43 Robert B. Williams 15108 M 34 Suwanee Ga. Details
2150 49:43 Craig Chambers 16561 M 40 Mcdonough Ga. Details
2165 49:45 Larry Kippins 15425 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job