AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2005 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
415 40:13 Vernon C Tankard 1753 M 47 Devonshire Bermuda Details
4095 56:18 Elvin G Thomas 17407 M 58 Devonshire Bermuda Details
18 30:09 Simon Wangai 14 M 26 Kenya Details
1 28:19 Gilbert Okari 5 M 26 Kenya Details
15 29:34 Fred Mogaka 8 M 27 Kenya Details
1324 46:31 Michael J Medeiros 13138 M 33 Devonshire Bermuda Details
586 41:50 Michael J Mello 1787 M 41 Bermuda Details
3 28:28 William Chebor 16 M 22 Kenya Details
8 29:01 Robert Cheruiyot 3 M 26 Kenya Details
1315 46:28 Terence E Douglas 13133 M 43 Devonshire Bermuda Details
1379 46:45 Vernal M Durham 1754 M 44 Devonshire Bermuda Details
29 31:30 David Galvan 10 M 32 Mexico Details
647 42:21 Edward E Harris 13136 M 45 Devonshire Bermuda Details
1178 45:43 Walter Harris 13190 M 47 Devonshire Bermuda Details
17 29:41 Mbarak Hussein 100 M 40 U.S. Details
2 28:24 Fabiano Joseph 6 M 19 Tanzania Details
5 28:39 Wilson Kigen 17 M 24 Kenya Details
11 29:07 Ernest M Kimeli 4 M 20 Kenya Details
10 29:04 Henry Kipchirchir 20 M 22 Kenya Details
13 29:10 Barnaba Kipkoech 18 M 25 Kenya Details
9 29:03 John Kipruto 25 M 25 Kenya Details
14 29:17 Gilbert Koech 7 M 25 Kenya Details
6 28:43 Amara Leta 26 M 24 Ethiopia Details
7 28:45 Andrew Letherby 13 M 31 Australia Details
4 28:30 Linus Maiyo 9 M 22 Kenya Details
296 38:54 Mark P Albouy 1755 M 52 Devonshire Bermuda Details
2401 50:30 Dave B. Parks 12872 M 41 Birmingham Ala. Details
5401 1:04:27 Robert A. Pitcher 12974 M 51 Dothan Ala. Details
1618 47:46 Bennett L. Pugh 12866 M 44 Birmingham Ala. Details
4570 58:11 James W. Randolph 17206 M 50 Huntsville Ala. Details
4388 57:23 Neal J. Redmond 17200 M 48 Madison Ala. Details
2710 51:33 Charlie A. Scott 12852 M 44 Huntsville Ala. Details
3920 55:42 Joseph F. Shaw 17188 M 57 Trussville Ala. Details
89 34:29 Caio V. Soares 492 M 22 Auburn Ala. Details
2414 50:33 Steven Spratt 12873 M 49 Birmingham Ala. Details
3436 53:59 Gregory M. Sweeney 12867 M 32 Birmingham Ala. Details
3438 53:59 Gregory M. Sweeney 12895 M 55 Mobile Ala. Details
1863 48:47 Todd B. Taylor 12891 M 39 Foley Ala. Details
4138 56:26 Chad M. Thomas 17187 M 36 Talladega Ala. Details
5358 1:03:33 Raphael E. Verges 17207 M 49 Huntsville Ala. Details
4170 56:34 William L. Northern 17190 M 28 Trussville Ala. Details
3411 53:55 Kevin J. Nishimuta 17209 M 39 Huntsville Ala. Details
4176 56:35 Hubert L. Morrison 17199 M 57 Birmingham Ala. Details
290 38:50 Conrad Meyer 488 M 40 Huntsville Ala. Details
5214 1:02:04 James E. Bramlett 17185 M 54 Gardendale Ala. Details
1184 45:47 William C. Braswell 12877 M 34 Birmingham Ala. Details
2456 50:41 Marc Bromstad 12864 M 31 Birmingham Ala. Details
4349 57:16 Matthew D. Camp 12858 M 33 Heflin Ala. Details
4087 56:15 Michael A. Chancey 1697 M 32 Phenix City Ala. Details
4089 56:16 Rick L. Chancey 17272 M 36 Salem Ala. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job