AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2005 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
18 30:09 Simon Wangai 14 M 26 Kenya Details
1 28:19 Gilbert Okari 5 M 26 Kenya Details
15 29:34 Fred Mogaka 8 M 27 Kenya Details
586 41:50 Michael J Mello 1787 M 41 Bermuda Details
3 28:28 William Chebor 16 M 22 Kenya Details
8 29:01 Robert Cheruiyot 3 M 26 Kenya Details
29 31:30 David Galvan 10 M 32 Mexico Details
17 29:41 Mbarak Hussein 100 M 40 U.S. Details
2 28:24 Fabiano Joseph 6 M 19 Tanzania Details
5 28:39 Wilson Kigen 17 M 24 Kenya Details
11 29:07 Ernest M Kimeli 4 M 20 Kenya Details
10 29:04 Henry Kipchirchir 20 M 22 Kenya Details
13 29:10 Barnaba Kipkoech 18 M 25 Kenya Details
9 29:03 John Kipruto 25 M 25 Kenya Details
14 29:17 Gilbert Koech 7 M 25 Kenya Details
6 28:43 Amara Leta 26 M 24 Ethiopia Details
7 28:45 Andrew Letherby 13 M 31 Australia Details
4 28:30 Linus Maiyo 9 M 22 Kenya Details
3796 55:13 Gary B. Rhinesmith 16310 M 45 Acworth Ga. Details
1703 48:09 Mark A. Riggans 11778 M 36 Acworth Ga. Details
1813 48:33 Manuel Saldivar 11800 M 53 Acworth Ga. Details
5033 1:00:40 Frank Shirley 16436 M 52 Acworth Ga. Details
2361 50:22 Timothy L. Smith 11804 M 35 Acworth Ga. Details
4113 56:22 Daniel J. Strey 11797 M 40 Acworth Ga. Details
1797 48:30 Mark D. Taylor 11785 M 45 Acworth Ga. Details
436 40:25 Don Tomczak 1253 M 52 Acworth Ga. Details
1064 45:00 Michael B. Tremmell 11784 M 53 Acworth Ga. Details
242 38:14 Ross C. Tucker 325 M 43 Acworth Ga. Details
721 42:51 Ross D. Tucker 11773 M 16 Acworth Ga. Details
957 44:19 Patrick P. Walczak 11790 M 43 Acworth Ga. Details
4898 59:49 Jason S. Walling 16299 M 32 Acworth Ga. Details
4757 59:08 Greg K. Olivares 16307 M 43 Acworth Ga. Details
5021 1:00:35 Terry A. Nations 16437 M 47 Acworth Ga. Details
1506 47:20 Mark A. Namirr 11782 M 35 Acworth Ga. Details
4639 58:35 George D. Mitchell 16296 M 41 Acworth Ga. Details
4552 58:06 Charles S. Morris 16304 M 37 Acworth Ga. Details
4012 56:02 Reimund K. Brettschneider 16314 M 46 Acworth Ga. Details
3526 54:16 Jim Brookshire 11779 M 60 Acworth Ga. Details
2200 49:52 Brad J. Burchfield 16302 M 28 Acworth Ga. Details
1050 44:56 John Burling 11770 M 54 Acworth Ga. Details
2225 49:57 Dana R. Causby 16435 M 37 Acworth Ga. Details
1781 48:26 Harold T. Cheshire 11774 M 58 Acworth Ga. Details
4227 56:47 David A. Clark 11789 M 35 Acworth Ga. Details
1091 45:08 Scott E. Cockerham 11802 M 42 Acworth Ga. Details
2690 51:28 Jeffrey W. Couch 11795 M 45 Acworth Ga. Details
3872 55:31 Daniel R. Duellman 16316 M 35 Acworth Ga. Details
1104 45:13 Guy E. Dunford 1250 M 37 Acworth Ga. Details
4106 56:20 Brian C. Dunn 16301 M 41 Acworth Ga. Details
4034 56:05 Richard F. Fengler 16303 M 51 Acworth Ga. Details
3246 53:24 Darren Frost 16305 M 39 Acworth Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job