Peachtree Road Race Results

2005 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
992 44:32 Ed P. Bligh 1145 M 62 Alpharetta Ga. Details
861 43:45 Joe R. Carter 1218 M 61 Snellville Ga. Details
3339 53:41 Allen P. Mcdaniel 1418 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
2256 50:03 Charlie Patterson 1542 M 63 Buford Ga. Details
1046 44:55 George D. Graves 1551 M 64 Dawsonville Ga. Details
2979 52:27 Larry C. Lascody 10012 M 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2840 52:02 Jess L. Solomon 10210 M 61 Suwanee Ga. Details
4484 57:48 John B. Williams 10256 M 62 Decatur Ga. Details
5138 1:01:21 Leonard M. Scruggs 10394 M 61 Marietta Ga. Details
2440 50:38 Dudley Upton 10510 M 62 Roswell Ga. Details
3355 53:45 Roy A. Robinson 10623 M 62 Peachtree City Ga. Details
4633 58:33 William E. Hogg 10706 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
3218 53:19 George A. Cooke 10851 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
3540 54:20 Gerald Friedman 10960 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
4453 57:39 J Craig Honaman 11013 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
4427 57:34 John A. Pomeroy 11140 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
3299 53:33 Ken Powell 11175 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
3449 54:01 Perry Stapleton 11249 M 61 Grayson Ga. Details
1962 49:05 John M. Paty 11492 M 62 Marietta Ga. Details
2493 50:49 Eric P. Elbel 11494 M 62 Marietta Ga. Details
1381 46:45 Jerry H. Robinson 11504 M 61 Roswell Ga. Details
1751 48:19 Don Perkins 11531 M 61 Snellville Ga. Details
2777 51:49 Dick Daniels 11721 M 65 Covington Ga. Details
5377 1:04:10 Joe Waters 11722 M 63 Covington Ga. Details
2461 50:42 Charles A. Tingle 11759 M 61 Loganville Ga. Details
2655 51:21 Jerome B. Duncan 11941 M 61 Woodstock Ga. Details
4758 59:09 Sam D. Shuler 12108 M 63 Griffin Ga. Details
3978 55:55 Gary Mutz 12259 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
2391 50:28 George S. Teter 12265 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
4262 56:56 Philip Linomciello 12294 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
3176 53:09 John P. Toole 12298 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
3390 53:52 Larry N. Wilson 12387 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
4109 56:21 Kent Bishop 12425 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
3452 54:02 Luc Felix Ekono 12617 M 62 Norcross Ga. Details
3770 55:07 John I. Bragg 12684 M 61 Swainsboro Ga. Details
4158 56:31 Douglas N. Hawley 12718 M 64 Dalton Ga. Details
2198 49:52 Tony Arnold 12738 M 63 Soddy Daisy Tenn. U.S. Details
1744 48:19 William A. Ash 12912 M 62 Hewitt N.J. Details
1746 48:19 Roger Kilgore 12933 M 61 Tall Timbers Md. Details
3077 52:48 Earle Fingerhut 12935 M 63 Potomac Md. Details
3520 54:16 Chet Coates 12938 M 65 Silver Spring Md. Details
3692 54:54 Donald W. Newman 12984 M 61 Jackson Tenn. Details
3064 52:45 Ralph L. Bartholomew 12996 M 62 Painesville Ohio Details
4659 58:39 Terence J. Herron 15070 M 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5325 1:03:08 Patrick J. Abbott 15182 M 65 Marietta Ga. Details
5342 1:03:24 Diane Kohrman 15233 F 64 Marietta Ga. Details
4864 59:41 Benny Stephens 15258 M 63 Marietta Ga. Details
4904 59:50 Richard G. Evelyn 15268 M 64 Marietta Ga. Details
3919 55:42 William J. Bruckner 15311 M 61 Roswell Ga. Details
4609 58:25 Robert D. Dienell 15419 M 63 Peachtree City Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job