AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2005 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
4095 56:18 Elvin G Thomas 17407 M 58 Devonshire Bermuda Details
3920 55:42 Joseph F. Shaw 17188 M 57 Trussville Ala. Details
4176 56:35 Hubert L. Morrison 17199 M 57 Birmingham Ala. Details
1345 46:36 Johnny W. Goode 12870 M 58 Birmingham Ala. Details
665 42:28 Jeffrey W. Hawkins 1691 M 57 Birmingham Ala. Details
2998 52:32 Paul D. Mcdowell 12855 M 59 Huntsville Ala. Details
1857 48:46 John T. Bellis 12854 M 57 Huntsville Ala. Details
4522 57:58 John D. Aufderhar 17201 M 57 Madison Ala. Details
5202 1:01:58 Lan Reprinski 17266 F 57 Tampa Fla. Details
4040 56:06 Rissie Thieler 12824 F 58 Clermont Fla. Details
4601 58:22 Bob H. Van Dyke 17267 M 59 Clearwater Fla. Details
3446 54:00 Leo J. Curtin 17168 M 60 Inverness Fla. Details
2937 52:20 Robert W. Ferrante 12845 M 59 Naples Fla. Details
2700 51:30 George W. Haley 12836 M 56 Clearwater Fla. Details
3036 52:39 Michael P. Zeitfuss 12820 M 60 Melbourne Fla. Details
4551 58:05 Robert Wehner 15510 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
4760 59:09 Bruce C. Owens 15892 M 57 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
4610 58:25 Joan R. Palatto 15935 F 56 Lilburn Ga. Details
3177 53:09 Joseph S. Pastore 15200 M 57 Marietta Ga. Details
4372 57:20 Frank W. Patterson 17047 M 58 Dalton Ga. Details
3666 54:48 John D. Pelick 16113 M 58 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
1249 46:06 David L. Persson 1291 M 58 Kennesaw Ga. Details
4744 59:05 Raymond F. Pfaff 16848 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4199 56:40 Kirk Pfrangle 11051 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
1698 48:07 James M. Pinson 11986 M 58 Canton Ga. Details
591 41:52 Michael Popick 1271 M 56 Powder Springs Ga. Details
5116 1:01:10 Gene Poythress 15846 M 60 Cumming Ga. Details
2623 51:14 Rick Prince 16318 M 56 Carrollton Ga. Details
4233 56:48 Kieran P. Quinn 15435 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4943 1:00:00 Greenidge C. Ramon 16903 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
4756 59:08 J Kirk Rankin 15463 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
2783 51:51 Stephen R. Ratzel 12487 M 57 Dahlonega Ga. Details
4001 56:00 Sam W. Reagan 15972 M 56 Loganville Ga. Details
881 43:52 James R. Reichenbach 1079 M 58 Marietta Ga. Details
1804 48:32 John J. Reul 10002 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5369 1:03:54 Peggy G. Reuschle 16066 F 59 Snellville Ga. Details
2161 49:45 Fred Richmond 12669 M 57 Cobb Ga. Details
4149 56:29 Ronald T. Riley 16997 M 60 Athens Ga. Details
327 39:16 John G. Rinker 243 M 58 Decatur Ga. Details
4694 58:51 Richard C. Rosenkoetter 15071 M 60 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4303 57:04 Michael E. Ross 16882 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4818 59:24 Donna S. Salley 15774 F 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2195 49:52 Robert L. Sauban 10658 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2723 51:36 Thomas N. Schaap 11045 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
4395 57:25 David C. Schlosnagle 15276 M 57 Roswell Ga. Details
4954 1:00:02 Thomas D. Sherman 15615 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
3835 55:23 Mark E. Skillan 12956 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2768 51:47 Thomas W. Skinner 10081 M 59 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5395 1:04:22 Doug Smith 15185 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
3143 53:02 Larry D. Smith 13176 M 60 Stone Mountain Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job