AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2005 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
327 39:16 John G. Rinker 243 M 58 Decatur Ga. Details
649 42:22 Donald M. Brown 355 M 59 Woodstock Ga. Details
1639 47:53 Wes J. Wessely 444 M 57 Clermont Ga. Details
1079 45:05 Larry G. Mayse 1007 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1201 45:52 Judith A Hine 1066 F 56 Marietta Ga. New Zealand Details
881 43:52 James R. Reichenbach 1079 M 58 Marietta Ga. Details
693 42:39 Joseph J. Lenahan 1103 M 58 Roswell Ga. Details
863 43:46 Scott Wilson 1114 M 56 Roswell Ga. Details
1852 48:45 Cliff A. Depass 1165 M 58 Decatur Ga. Details
784 43:21 Leroy Berry 1166 M 57 Decatur Ga. Details
779 43:18 Felix H. Wright 1233 M 56 Tucker Ga. Details
439 40:26 Alon B. Stewart 1261 M 57 Carrollton Ga. Details
591 41:52 Michael Popick 1271 M 56 Powder Springs Ga. Details
1249 46:06 David L. Persson 1291 M 58 Kennesaw Ga. Details
1263 46:10 Bill Fuller 1317 M 58 Peachtree City Ga. Details
601 41:59 Sam Benedict 1366 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
1338 46:33 Jack D. Crofton 1398 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
548 41:30 Larry C. Lioy 1415 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2323 50:16 Jim Walker 1426 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
770 43:14 Dan A. Hardy 1428 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
552 41:32 Jeff Galloway 1436 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
5188 1:01:51 Johnny White 1462 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
5158 1:01:35 George V. Fredrick 1508 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
629 42:11 Donald L. Henerson 1524 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3124 52:58 Tom A. Collier 1582 M 60 Greensboro Ga. Details
984 44:30 Steve L. Rogers 1606 M 56 Hixson Tenn. Details
1412 46:54 Michael Parks 1621 M 60 Louisville Ky. Details
665 42:28 Jeffrey W. Hawkins 1691 M 57 Birmingham Ala. Details
859 43:45 Philip H. Davis 1699 M 59 Martin Tenn. Details
1203 45:53 Bill Brackin 1769 M 57 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1804 48:32 John J. Reul 10002 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1905 48:53 James E. Dozier 10042 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2068 49:27 J C. Okeefe 10077 M 59 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2768 51:47 Thomas W. Skinner 10081 M 59 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2117 49:37 Albert L. Cook 10142 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3670 54:49 David Bockman 10213 M 56 Suwanee Ga. Details
3739 55:01 James M. Wiley 10216 M 57 Decatur Ga. Details
716 42:49 Walter W. Miller 10222 M 56 Decatur Ga. Details
1692 48:06 Richard D. Hodge 10225 M 58 Decatur Ga. Details
4027 56:04 Ron D. Grapevine 10261 M 56 Decatur Ga. Details
2327 50:16 Byron Trotter 10262 M 56 Decatur Ga. Details
872 43:48 James J. Braley 10384 M 60 Marietta Ga. Details
2023 49:18 Frank A. Zimmerman 10391 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
1295 46:22 Al Aberson 10395 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
2702 51:31 Brian T. Olson 10410 M 57 Marietta Ga. Details
1601 47:43 Robert N. White 10439 M 57 Marietta Ga. Details
3399 53:53 Toby K. Olson 10464 M 58 Marietta Ga. Details
2720 51:35 Ron E. Creasy 10481 M 59 Marietta Ga. Details
3640 54:43 John J. Wojcik 10499 M 59 Roswell Ga. Details
3258 53:26 Curtis E. Walker 10577 M 58 Tucker Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job