Peachtree Road Race Results

2005 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
3273 53:29 Al Spainhour 17107 M 56 Hickory N.C. Details
4603 58:23 Al Barker 12031 M 60 Fayetteville Ga. Details
1295 46:22 Al Aberson 10395 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
4382 57:22 Alan S. Wolkin 15674 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
4204 56:41 Albert E. Fenstemacher 16960 M 56 Buford Ga. Details
2850 52:04 Albert G. Daviou 15651 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2117 49:37 Albert L. Cook 10142 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. Details
439 40:26 Alon B. Stewart 1261 M 57 Carrollton Ga. Details
5160 1:01:36 Alvan D. Graves 12604 M 58 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
4780 59:15 Alvin G. Wendt 13130 M 58 Sharpsburg Ga. Details
1244 46:05 Arthur W. Bowman 15927 M 56 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
3005 52:33 Bernard E Mccarey 17428 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2175 49:48 Bert Broadfoot 11131 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
1263 46:10 Bill Fuller 1317 M 58 Peachtree City Ga. Details
3836 55:23 Bill Heikkila 11316 M 56 Cumming Ga. Details
3641 54:43 Bill Mcclintock 11317 M 58 Cumming Ga. Details
1203 45:53 Bill Brackin 1769 M 57 Peachtree City Ga. Details
3861 55:28 Bill K. Cooper 17056 M 60 Lascassas Tenn. Details
4085 56:14 Bill P. Hayne 15984 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
1810 48:33 Bob Crosby 11262 M 56 Dacula Ga. Details
4601 58:22 Bob H. Van Dyke 17267 M 59 Clearwater Fla. Details
2005 49:15 Boyd H. Haile 12799 M 58 Rock Hill S.C. Details
2702 51:31 Brian T. Olson 10410 M 57 Marietta Ga. Details
5338 1:03:20 Bruce A. Caldwell 17124 M 57 Summerville S.C. Details
4760 59:09 Bruce C. Owens 15892 M 57 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
3466 54:05 Button T. Cook 15512 F 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2327 50:16 Byron Trotter 10262 M 56 Decatur Ga. Details
3336 53:41 Carol H. Johnson 12356 F 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
4240 56:49 Carolyn Sullivan 16772 F 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4703 58:54 Chad S. Weaver 15364 M 59 Smyrna Ga. Details
2102 49:34 Charles B. Harrison 12205 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2083 49:30 Charles E. Garwood 10632 M 57 Peachtree City Ga. Details
5363 1:03:44 Charles V. Walt 17229 M 60 New York N.Y. Details
1522 47:22 Charlie M. Hames 11796 M 57 Acworth Ga. Details
1970 49:06 Chuck Speight 12410 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
5217 1:02:04 Cindy D. Fiechtl 17306 F 58 Baxter Springs Kan. Details
3616 54:38 Claudia C. Crawford 12936 F 58 Germantown Md. Details
1852 48:45 Cliff A. Depass 1165 M 58 Decatur Ga. Details
1080 45:05 Clifton W. Jenkins 12193 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
5011 1:00:31 Craig Wandelt 17069 M 57 Ooltewah Tenn. Details
3258 53:26 Curtis E. Walker 10577 M 58 Tucker Ga. Details
770 43:14 Dan A. Hardy 1428 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
3315 53:36 Dan K Mcneill 17419 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4770 59:12 Daniel E. Gulden 16709 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
3822 55:19 Daniel J. Denney 16459 M 56 Carrollton Ga. Details
4268 56:57 Daniel W. Brinks 16584 M 59 Thomaston Ga. Details
3670 54:49 David Bockman 10213 M 56 Suwanee Ga. Details
3455 54:03 David Asbell 10963 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
4723 58:59 David A. Long 15920 M 56 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
4395 57:25 David C. Schlosnagle 15276 M 57 Roswell Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job