Peachtree Road Race Results

2005 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
4551 58:05 Robert Wehner 15510 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
4760 59:09 Bruce C. Owens 15892 M 57 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
4610 58:25 Joan R. Palatto 15935 F 56 Lilburn Ga. Details
1412 46:54 Michael Parks 1621 M 60 Louisville Ky. Details
3177 53:09 Joseph S. Pastore 15200 M 57 Marietta Ga. Details
4372 57:20 Frank W. Patterson 17047 M 58 Dalton Ga. Details
2471 50:44 William G. Payne 12735 M 56 Hixson Tenn. Details
3666 54:48 John D. Pelick 16113 M 58 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
1249 46:06 David L. Persson 1291 M 58 Kennesaw Ga. Details
4744 59:05 Raymond F. Pfaff 16848 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4199 56:40 Kirk Pfrangle 11051 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
1698 48:07 James M. Pinson 11986 M 58 Canton Ga. Details
591 41:52 Michael Popick 1271 M 56 Powder Springs Ga. Details
5116 1:01:10 Gene Poythress 15846 M 60 Cumming Ga. Details
2623 51:14 Rick Prince 16318 M 56 Carrollton Ga. Details
4233 56:48 Kieran P. Quinn 15435 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4943 1:00:00 Greenidge C. Ramon 16903 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
4756 59:08 J Kirk Rankin 15463 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
2783 51:51 Stephen R. Ratzel 12487 M 57 Dahlonega Ga. Details
4001 56:00 Sam W. Reagan 15972 M 56 Loganville Ga. Details
881 43:52 James R. Reichenbach 1079 M 58 Marietta Ga. Details
5202 1:01:58 Lan Reprinski 17266 F 57 Tampa Fla. Details
1804 48:32 John J. Reul 10002 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5369 1:03:54 Peggy G. Reuschle 16066 F 59 Snellville Ga. Details
2161 49:45 Fred Richmond 12669 M 57 Cobb Ga. Details
4149 56:29 Ronald T. Riley 16997 M 60 Athens Ga. Details
327 39:16 John G. Rinker 243 M 58 Decatur Ga. Details
984 44:30 Steve L. Rogers 1606 M 56 Hixson Tenn. Details
4694 58:51 Richard C. Rosenkoetter 15071 M 60 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4303 57:04 Michael E. Ross 16882 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4818 59:24 Donna S. Salley 15774 F 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2195 49:52 Robert L. Sauban 10658 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2723 51:36 Thomas N. Schaap 11045 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
4395 57:25 David C. Schlosnagle 15276 M 57 Roswell Ga. Details
3920 55:42 Joseph F. Shaw 17188 M 57 Trussville Ala. Details
4954 1:00:02 Thomas D. Sherman 15615 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
3835 55:23 Mark E. Skillan 12956 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2768 51:47 Thomas W. Skinner 10081 M 59 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5395 1:04:22 Doug Smith 15185 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
3143 53:02 Larry D. Smith 13176 M 60 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
3273 53:29 Al Spainhour 17107 M 56 Hickory N.C. Details
1970 49:06 Chuck Speight 12410 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
4738 59:04 Steve B. Steinhauer 13054 M 57 Lilburn Ga. Details
439 40:26 Alon B. Stewart 1261 M 57 Carrollton Ga. Details
896 43:56 Gene Stewart 13031 M 60 Ingleside Texas Details
4439 57:36 John P. Straetmans 15036 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2780 51:50 Jim Suber 11948 M 57 Woodstock Ga. Details
4240 56:49 Carolyn Sullivan 16772 F 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
3465 54:05 Irabutch B. Terrell 10745 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
4040 56:06 Rissie Thieler 12824 F 58 Clermont Fla. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job