Peachtree Road Race Results

2005 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
3526 54:16 Jim Brookshire 11779 M 60 Acworth Ga. Details
1781 48:26 Harold T. Cheshire 11774 M 58 Acworth Ga. Details
1522 47:22 Charlie M. Hames 11796 M 57 Acworth Ga. Details
3677 54:50 Mick Workman 11786 M 59 Acworth Ga. Details
1804 48:32 John J. Reul 10002 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4694 58:51 Richard C. Rosenkoetter 15071 M 60 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4818 59:24 Donna S. Salley 15774 F 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2768 51:47 Thomas W. Skinner 10081 M 59 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4439 57:36 John P. Straetmans 15036 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2068 49:27 J C. Okeefe 10077 M 59 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4351 57:16 Don Moss 15066 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2117 49:37 Albert L. Cook 10142 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1905 48:53 James E. Dozier 10042 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4174 56:35 Kevin Machell Cox 15079 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1079 45:05 Larry G. Mayse 1007 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2402 50:30 Jo C. Adamson 15759 F 56 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4149 56:29 Ronald T. Riley 16997 M 60 Athens Ga. Details
3082 52:49 William Davis 12530 M 56 Athens Ga. Details
4551 58:05 Robert Wehner 15510 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
4744 59:05 Raymond F. Pfaff 16848 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4199 56:40 Kirk Pfrangle 11051 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4233 56:48 Kieran P. Quinn 15435 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4943 1:00:00 Greenidge C. Ramon 16903 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
4756 59:08 J Kirk Rankin 15463 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
4303 57:04 Michael E. Ross 16882 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2195 49:52 Robert L. Sauban 10658 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2723 51:36 Thomas N. Schaap 11045 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
4954 1:00:02 Thomas D. Sherman 15615 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
3835 55:23 Mark E. Skillan 12956 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
1970 49:06 Chuck Speight 12410 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
4240 56:49 Carolyn Sullivan 16772 F 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
3465 54:05 Irabutch B. Terrell 10745 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
4344 57:15 Phil Varey 15491 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
3375 53:50 Mike Vaughan 12174 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
2323 50:16 Jim Walker 1426 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
1140 45:26 Hidemi Watanabe 10926 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
3315 53:36 Dan K Mcneill 17419 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2627 51:15 Greg Breuninger 16643 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2175 49:48 Bert Broadfoot 11131 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
1503 47:19 Monroe Brock 11052 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4921 59:54 David R. Brown 12411 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4802 59:20 Jean M. Buerkle 15464 F 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4695 58:51 Donald H. Calder 16840 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
3151 53:03 Mark D. Cocker 11061 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
3466 54:05 Button T. Cook 15512 F 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
5108 1:01:07 Rod W. Cook 15509 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
3022 52:37 Jeff Cramer 10772 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
1338 46:33 Jack D. Crofton 1398 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
2850 52:04 Albert G. Daviou 15651 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
3560 54:23 Emmanuel A. Enujioke 16915 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job