AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2005 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
4610 58:25 Joan R. Palatto 15935 F 56 Lilburn Ga. Details
2471 50:44 William G. Payne 12735 M 56 Hixson Tenn. Details
4744 59:05 Raymond F. Pfaff 16848 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4199 56:40 Kirk Pfrangle 11051 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
591 41:52 Michael Popick 1271 M 56 Powder Springs Ga. Details
2623 51:14 Rick Prince 16318 M 56 Carrollton Ga. Details
4233 56:48 Kieran P. Quinn 15435 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4001 56:00 Sam W. Reagan 15972 M 56 Loganville Ga. Details
984 44:30 Steve L. Rogers 1606 M 56 Hixson Tenn. Details
4303 57:04 Michael E. Ross 16882 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2195 49:52 Robert L. Sauban 10658 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
3835 55:23 Mark E. Skillan 12956 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
5395 1:04:22 Doug Smith 15185 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
3273 53:29 Al Spainhour 17107 M 56 Hickory N.C. Details
4439 57:36 John P. Straetmans 15036 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4240 56:49 Carolyn Sullivan 16772 F 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2327 50:16 Byron Trotter 10262 M 56 Decatur Ga. Details
5366 1:03:52 Frank O. Tuck 17290 M 56 Dayton Ohio Details
3254 53:26 Katherine A. Walker 16099 F 56 Tucker Ga. Details
5064 1:00:49 Greg Walz 15155 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
1140 45:26 Hidemi Watanabe 10926 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
3136 53:01 Tom Oconnor 11594 M 56 Smyrna Ga. Details
716 42:49 Walter W. Miller 10222 M 56 Decatur Ga. Details
2627 51:15 Greg Breuninger 16643 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
1503 47:19 Monroe Brock 11052 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2418 50:33 Raymond L. Brouillard 10635 M 56 Peachtree City Ga. Details
4921 59:54 David R. Brown 12411 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4802 59:20 Jean M. Buerkle 15464 F 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4547 58:04 Tom Cain 15891 M 56 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
4418 57:32 Helen M. Casey 17415 F 56 Marietta Ga. Details
3151 53:03 Mark D. Cocker 11061 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2117 49:37 Albert L. Cook 10142 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3466 54:05 Button T. Cook 15512 F 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2581 51:06 Ronald R. Crawford 11968 M 56 Bowdon Ga. Details
1810 48:33 Bob Crosby 11262 M 56 Dacula Ga. Details
2850 52:04 Albert G. Daviou 15651 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
3082 52:49 William Davis 12530 M 56 Athens Ga. Details
3822 55:19 Daniel J. Denney 16459 M 56 Carrollton Ga. Details
3560 54:23 Emmanuel A. Enujioke 16915 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4204 56:41 Albert E. Fenstemacher 16960 M 56 Buford Ga. Details
5287 1:02:44 Jim Fischer 15202 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
5157 1:01:35 Laura D. Fredrick 16846 F 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4304 57:05 David R. Garrison 16189 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
3820 55:18 Greg B. Gates 12241 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
3242 53:24 Joe Gavalier 17092 M 56 Chapel Hill N.C. Details
4027 56:04 Ron D. Grapevine 10261 M 56 Decatur Ga. Details
2700 51:30 George W. Haley 12836 M 56 Clearwater Fla. Details
2102 49:34 Charles B. Harrison 12205 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4085 56:14 Bill P. Hayne 15984 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
3836 55:23 Bill Heikkila 11316 M 56 Cumming Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job