Peachtree Road Race Results

2005 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1804 48:32 John J. Reul 10002 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1810 48:33 Bob Crosby 11262 M 56 Dacula Ga. Details
1826 48:37 Earl Thomas 11537 M 58 Snellville Ga. Details
1852 48:45 Cliff A. Depass 1165 M 58 Decatur Ga. Details
1857 48:46 John T. Bellis 12854 M 57 Huntsville Ala. Details
1899 48:53 Douglas L. Woods 10606 M 57 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1905 48:53 James E. Dozier 10042 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1922 48:56 Nathaniel Jackson 11735 M 57 Decatur Ga. Details
1970 49:06 Chuck Speight 12410 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
2005 49:15 Boyd H. Haile 12799 M 58 Rock Hill S.C. Details
2023 49:18 Frank A. Zimmerman 10391 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
2045 49:22 Hans M. Broder 12088 M 57 Stockbridge Ga. Details
2068 49:27 J C. Okeefe 10077 M 59 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2083 49:30 Charles E. Garwood 10632 M 57 Peachtree City Ga. Details
2102 49:34 Charles B. Harrison 12205 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2117 49:37 Albert L. Cook 10142 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2161 49:45 Fred Richmond 12669 M 57 Cobb Ga. Details
2175 49:48 Bert Broadfoot 11131 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
2194 49:52 Sherman Wade 11495 M 60 Marietta Ga. Details
2195 49:52 Robert L. Sauban 10658 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2248 50:01 Heff Heffernan 11643 M 58 Norcross Ga. Details
2323 50:16 Jim Walker 1426 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
2327 50:16 Byron Trotter 10262 M 56 Decatur Ga. Details
2375 50:25 John W. Johnson 13045 M 58 Greenville Ga. Details
2402 50:30 Jo C. Adamson 15759 F 56 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2418 50:33 Raymond L. Brouillard 10635 M 56 Peachtree City Ga. Details
2435 50:37 Gerald H. Mccain 11678 M 56 Duluth Ga. Details
2471 50:44 William G. Payne 12735 M 56 Hixson Tenn. Details
2479 50:46 Mike Binford 11610 M 56 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
2507 50:51 George C. Johnston 11427 M 57 Marietta Ga. Details
2540 50:57 Ronald N. Boyer 12430 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
2553 50:59 Joseph T. Vance 11994 M 58 Carrollton Ga. Details
2581 51:06 Ronald R. Crawford 11968 M 56 Bowdon Ga. Details
2623 51:14 Rick Prince 16318 M 56 Carrollton Ga. Details
2627 51:15 Greg Breuninger 16643 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2700 51:30 George W. Haley 12836 M 56 Clearwater Fla. Details
2702 51:31 Brian T. Olson 10410 M 57 Marietta Ga. Details
2720 51:35 Ron E. Creasy 10481 M 59 Marietta Ga. Details
2723 51:36 Thomas N. Schaap 11045 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
2768 51:47 Thomas W. Skinner 10081 M 59 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2780 51:50 Jim Suber 11948 M 57 Woodstock Ga. Details
2783 51:51 Stephen R. Ratzel 12487 M 57 Dahlonega Ga. Details
2792 51:54 Dennis M. Carazza 16580 M 57 Sharpsburg Ga. Details
2796 51:55 Don W. Boykin 13122 M 58 Tyrone Ga. Details
2850 52:04 Albert G. Daviou 15651 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2879 52:10 Jules G. Desgain 12075 M 58 Peachtree City Ga. Details
2937 52:20 Robert W. Ferrante 12845 M 59 Naples Fla. Details
2954 52:23 Richard J. Friedman 15255 M 57 Marietta Ga. Details
2998 52:32 Paul D. Mcdowell 12855 M 59 Huntsville Ala. Details
3005 52:33 Bernard E Mccarey 17428 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job