Peachtree Road Race Results

2005 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
327 39:16 John G. Rinker 243 M 58 Decatur Ga. Details
356 39:37 Robert M. Trombly 10637 M 60 Peachtree City Ga. Details
439 40:26 Alon B. Stewart 1261 M 57 Carrollton Ga. Details
548 41:30 Larry C. Lioy 1415 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
552 41:32 Jeff Galloway 1436 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
591 41:52 Michael Popick 1271 M 56 Powder Springs Ga. Details
601 41:59 Sam Benedict 1366 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
629 42:11 Donald L. Henerson 1524 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
649 42:22 Donald M. Brown 355 M 59 Woodstock Ga. Details
665 42:28 Jeffrey W. Hawkins 1691 M 57 Birmingham Ala. Details
693 42:39 Joseph J. Lenahan 1103 M 58 Roswell Ga. Details
716 42:49 Walter W. Miller 10222 M 56 Decatur Ga. Details
770 43:14 Dan A. Hardy 1428 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
779 43:18 Felix H. Wright 1233 M 56 Tucker Ga. Details
784 43:21 Leroy Berry 1166 M 57 Decatur Ga. Details
859 43:45 Philip H. Davis 1699 M 59 Martin Tenn. Details
863 43:46 Scott Wilson 1114 M 56 Roswell Ga. Details
872 43:48 James J. Braley 10384 M 60 Marietta Ga. Details
881 43:52 James R. Reichenbach 1079 M 58 Marietta Ga. Details
893 43:55 Raymond C. Cashwell 12802 M 57 Villa Rica Ga. Details
896 43:56 Gene Stewart 13031 M 60 Ingleside Texas Details
938 44:13 Paul A. Gordon 12772 M 57 Concord N.C. Details
984 44:30 Steve L. Rogers 1606 M 56 Hixson Tenn. Details
1079 45:05 Larry G. Mayse 1007 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1080 45:05 Clifton W. Jenkins 12193 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
1140 45:26 Hidemi Watanabe 10926 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
1192 45:49 James P. Knight 12950 M 57 Waynesboro Ga. Details
1201 45:52 Judith A Hine 1066 F 56 Marietta Ga. New Zealand Details
1203 45:53 Bill Brackin 1769 M 57 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1205 45:53 Kal R. Fallon 11205 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
1215 45:55 Mary Katz 12665 F 56 Macon Ga. Details
1244 46:05 Arthur W. Bowman 15927 M 56 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
1249 46:06 David L. Persson 1291 M 58 Kennesaw Ga. Details
1263 46:10 Bill Fuller 1317 M 58 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1295 46:22 Al Aberson 10395 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
1338 46:33 Jack D. Crofton 1398 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
1345 46:36 Johnny W. Goode 12870 M 58 Birmingham Ala. Details
1412 46:54 Michael Parks 1621 M 60 Louisville Ky. Details
1416 46:55 David P. Capell 11725 M 58 Covington Ga. Details
1453 47:05 Vickie Johnson 11008 F 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
1500 47:18 John A. Gram 13158 M 60 Gainesville Ga. Details
1503 47:19 Monroe Brock 11052 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
1522 47:22 Charlie M. Hames 11796 M 57 Acworth Ga. Details
1601 47:43 Robert N. White 10439 M 57 Marietta Ga. Details
1612 47:45 Michael R. Marsh 11753 M 58 Loganville Ga. Details
1639 47:53 Wes J. Wessely 444 M 57 Clermont Ga. Details
1692 48:06 Richard D. Hodge 10225 M 58 Decatur Ga. Details
1698 48:07 James M. Pinson 11986 M 58 Canton Ga. Details
1781 48:26 Harold T. Cheshire 11774 M 58 Acworth Ga. Details
1800 48:31 Punch Metcalf 12993 M 59 Columbus Ohio Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job