AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2005 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
5419 1:04:48 Wayne H. Cornwell 17379 M 55 Snellville Ga. Details
5406 1:04:31 William Bussmann 15062 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5402 1:04:28 Mike Burgamy 11257 M 52 Dacula Ga. Details
5401 1:04:27 Robert A. Pitcher 12974 M 51 Dothan Ala. Details
5379 1:04:12 Bill Davis 17024 M 55 Perry Ga. Details
5367 1:03:54 Tom Maples 16545 M 54 Jonesboro Ga. Details
5365 1:03:48 David P. Theiler 10462 M 52 Marietta Ga. Details
5364 1:03:46 Donald A. Slakie 16992 M 54 Oakwood Ga. Details
5354 1:03:30 James E. Thomas 16246 M 52 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
5351 1:03:29 Susan R. Harris 10113 F 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5345 1:03:26 John J. Almond 16601 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
5344 1:03:26 Vickie R. Pruitt 10102 F 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5335 1:03:16 William F. Mcneill 16760 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
5327 1:03:10 Caran E. Bryant 15950 F 52 Lilburn Ga. Details
5303 1:02:51 Jonathan D. Ingram 16670 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
5301 1:02:49 Martin Bradley 15025 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5293 1:02:46 Ulrike M. Korte 17335 M 52 Cumming Ga. Details
5292 1:02:46 Charles S. Roach 10987 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
5290 1:02:45 Richard E. Baker 12990 M 52 Brookville Ohio Details
5253 1:02:27 Bill Mclendon 15067 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5244 1:02:22 Daniel Nicklen 10423 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
5225 1:02:10 Rodney E. Cheek 15241 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
5219 1:02:05 Gordon S. Riddoch 17386 M 54 Blue Ridge Ga. Details
5214 1:02:04 James E. Bramlett 17185 M 54 Gardendale Ala. Details
5201 1:01:58 Thomas W. Newman 11235 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5198 1:01:58 Carole J. Newman 10000 F 55 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5180 1:01:47 William M. Reynolds 17153 M 51 Statesboro Ga. Details
5177 1:01:45 Steve H. Bacher 17239 M 55 Leesburg Va. Details
5166 1:01:38 Charles I. Patrick 11987 M 53 Canton Ga. Details
5163 1:01:37 Rich Rodecker 17098 M 51 Indian Trail N.C. Details
5162 1:01:37 David B. Chamberlain 11592 M 51 Smyrna Ga. Details
5134 1:01:19 Margaret J. Reynolds 16829 F 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
5125 1:01:13 Michael L. Smith 15187 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
5105 1:01:06 Robert A. Uszywski 16919 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
5098 1:01:03 Chris J. Tully 11399 M 51 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
5095 1:01:02 James L. Morgan 15327 M 54 Roswell Ga. Details
5084 1:00:57 Robert L. Elliott 16912 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
5077 1:00:55 Linda P. Mayse 15007 F 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5075 1:00:53 Peter W. Lochery 16039 M 55 Marietta Ga. Details
5063 1:00:49 Donald J. Schwartzhoff 15793 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5062 1:00:49 Yvonne R. Henry 16629 F 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
5048 1:00:43 William P. Walker 15277 M 52 Roswell Ga. Details
5041 1:00:42 Rebecca W. Root 15493 F 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
5038 1:00:41 Robert D. Strauss 16604 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
5035 1:00:40 Jay Blanchard 15282 M 52 Roswell Ga. Details
5034 1:00:40 Jerry M. Scott 17019 M 54 Lizella Ga. Details
5033 1:00:40 Frank Shirley 16436 M 52 Acworth Ga. Details
5004 1:00:29 Larry M. Pepper 10099 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5003 1:00:28 Bill Zaryski 15321 M 54 Roswell Ga. Details
4998 1:00:23 Ted T. Gradolf 15326 M 53 Roswell Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job