AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2005 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
3898 55:38 Charles I. Abbitt 10163 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
962 44:21 Howard W. Abell 1615 M 52 Prospect Ky. Details
3318 53:36 Ed B. Abrams 10506 M 54 Roswell Ga. Details
2597 51:09 Thomas C. Abshire 16129 M 52 Norcross Ga. Details
3109 52:55 Jim W. Adams 11174 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
3226 53:21 Peter R Addona 11059 M 54 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3167 53:06 Randal Akers 17439 M 53 Kennesaw Ga. Details
3152 53:03 Jim R Albert 13157 M 52 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
296 38:54 Mark P Albouy 1755 M 52 Devonshire Bermuda Details
4970 1:00:11 Kathleen J. Allen 15923 F 55 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
4733 59:03 Phillip J. Almand 16106 M 52 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
5345 1:03:26 John J. Almond 16601 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
3838 55:24 Vincent F. Amatulli 10528 M 51 Roswell Ga. Details
3634 54:42 Nancy Anderson 17121 F 54 Spartanburg S.C. Details
1621 47:47 Guy Andrews 10452 M 52 Marietta Ga. Details
3325 53:38 Marlene L. Atwood 11664 F 54 Duluth Ga. Details
1173 45:41 Thomas A. Avrey 10996 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
3698 54:54 Jorge A. Ayala 11904 M 54 Kennesaw Ga. Details
5177 1:01:45 Steve H. Bacher 17239 M 55 Leesburg Va. Details
4013 56:02 Robert K. Bailey 17118 M 53 Columbia S.C. Details
5290 1:02:45 Richard E. Baker 12990 M 52 Brookville Ohio Details
4290 57:01 Gail P. Baker 17315 F 51 Fort Collins Colo. Details
686 42:35 Ronald L. Baker 1723 M 54 Fort Collins Colo. Details
3192 53:13 Michael F. Ballard 12630 M 53 Talking Rock Ga. Details
2607 51:11 Joe Banister 11315 M 53 Cumming Ga. Details
1421 46:57 Duane F. Bargiel 10022 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. Details
526 41:20 William A. Barker 1647 M 51 Kernersville N.C. Details
2980 52:27 Thomas A. Bartenfeld 11309 M 52 Decatur Ga. Details
2372 50:24 Fred Baumbach 12249 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
2189 49:51 Paul S. Bergbower 11538 M 55 Snellville Ga. Details
3808 55:16 Jim Besselman 16418 M 51 Woodstock Ga. Details
3636 54:43 Arnold E. Best 11361 M 53 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
1103 45:13 David M. Bishop 1266 M 53 Cartersville Ga. Details
3991 55:58 Chris Blaeser 15682 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
5035 1:00:40 Jay Blanchard 15282 M 52 Roswell Ga. Details
3068 52:46 Brian R. Bonser 15676 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
1775 48:23 Martha Boone 12076 F 54 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1001 44:35 Michael W. Boone 12582 M 54 Greer S.C. Details
678 42:32 Paul F. Bousel 1640 M 52 Alexandria Va. Details
1162 45:34 Mike Bowman 1782 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4764 59:10 Linda Boyett 16065 F 54 Snellville Ga. Details
5301 1:02:49 Martin Bradley 15025 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3359 53:46 Donna L. Bramlett 16205 F 54 Grayson Ga. Details
5214 1:02:04 James E. Bramlett 17185 M 54 Gardendale Ala. Details
3846 55:25 Marilyn Branham 15291 F 51 Roswell Ga. Details
4366 57:19 Michael G. Brewer 13116 M 52 Locust Grove Ga. Details
3055 52:42 Junius L. Brock 12154 M 55 Tyrone Ga. Details
1860 48:47 Barry M. Brogdon 12773 M 51 Kings Mountain N.C. Details
3607 54:35 Milton R. Brown 15134 M 52 Decatur Ga. Details
5327 1:03:10 Caran E. Bryant 15950 F 52 Lilburn Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job