AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2005 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
2213 49:55 Adolph A. Phillips 11604 M 51 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
2571 51:04 Adri W. Herman 11488 F 52 Marietta Ga. Details
2321 50:15 Adriaan C. Weststrate 10144 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1581 47:38 Alan T. Romanchuck 11115 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
1806 48:32 Alan T. Smith 11919 M 54 Kennesaw Ga. Details
3687 54:53 Alan W. Shinn 16926 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
2061 49:26 Alfred Green 12371 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
2929 52:18 Allen B. Filstein 10994 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
2223 49:57 Amos Stacey 11575 M 55 Smyrna Ga. Details
4586 58:17 Anthony Vu 15190 M 52 Marietta Ga. Details
3758 55:04 Anthony Frazier 12818 M 52 Orlando Fla. Details
2157 49:44 Archie R. James 10459 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
3636 54:43 Arnold E. Best 11361 M 53 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
1011 44:36 Art Dacosta 1556 M 53 Flowery Branch Ga. Details
3734 55:00 Barbara A. Fanelli 16015 F 51 Marietta Ga. Details
1860 48:47 Barry M. Brogdon 12773 M 51 Kings Mountain N.C. Details
2874 52:08 Ben E. Millians 16511 M 51 Newnan Ga. Details
3021 52:37 Benjamin R. Moore 11716 M 53 Conyers Ga. Details
4827 59:28 Bernard Varley 17172 M 52 Oviedo Fla. Details
5253 1:02:27 Bill Mclendon 15067 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3543 54:20 Bill Michael 15938 M 54 Lilburn Ga. Details
5379 1:04:12 Bill Davis 17024 M 55 Perry Ga. Details
5003 1:00:28 Bill Zaryski 15321 M 54 Roswell Ga. Details
880 43:52 Billy Collins 1132 M 54 Conyers Ga. Details
1975 49:07 Bland Byrne 12252 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
141 36:17 Bob Dalton 356 M 52 Fayetteville Ga. Details
1713 48:12 Bob Mayer 12568 M 55 Columbia S.C. Details
3757 55:04 Bob W. Smith 10617 M 55 Peachtree City Ga. Details
3154 53:04 Bobby J. Refinati 12763 M 52 Greensboro N.C. Details
3805 55:15 Bonnie D. Evans 12681 F 53 Tifton Ga. Details
4549 58:05 Bonnie L. Stenson 15426 F 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
1143 45:27 Bradley D. Hill 1544 M 51 Buford Ga. Details
3569 54:25 Brian M. Falony 11353 M 54 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
3068 52:46 Brian R. Bonser 15676 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
2713 51:34 Bruce E. Coward 10195 M 52 Suwanee Ga. Details
947 44:16 Buddy Rabun 1776 M 52 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4979 1:00:14 Buford Sexton 16748 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
4203 56:41 Cal Vanderplate 15529 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
4255 56:54 Calvin W. Edwards 16769 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
2087 49:30 Camilo Duran 10890 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
5327 1:03:10 Caran E. Bryant 15950 F 52 Lilburn Ga. Details
5198 1:01:58 Carole J. Newman 10000 F 55 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4282 57:00 Cathy Doppel 15932 F 53 Lilburn Ga. Details
4628 58:31 Cecil R. Harris 16320 M 52 Carrollton Ga. Details
4894 59:48 Cee Koehler 15394 F 51 Peachtree City Ga. Details
5166 1:01:38 Charles I. Patrick 11987 M 53 Canton Ga. Details
3898 55:38 Charles I. Abbitt 10163 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3516 54:15 Charles L. Martin 10224 M 53 Decatur Ga. Details
5292 1:02:46 Charles S. Roach 10987 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
2868 52:07 Chris Poucher 11036 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job