Peachtree Road Race Results

2005 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1813 48:33 Manuel Saldivar 11800 M 53 Acworth Ga. Details
5033 1:00:40 Frank Shirley 16436 M 52 Acworth Ga. Details
436 40:25 Don Tomczak 1253 M 52 Acworth Ga. Details
1064 45:00 Michael B. Tremmell 11784 M 53 Acworth Ga. Details
1050 44:56 John Burling 11770 M 54 Acworth Ga. Details
4034 56:05 Richard F. Fengler 16303 M 51 Acworth Ga. Details
3407 53:54 Chuck Liebold 11793 M 55 Acworth Ga. Details
2260 50:04 James S. Mah 11801 M 55 Acworth Ga. Details
4046 56:07 Kathy Mcdaniel 13129 F 53 Acworth Ga. Details
4657 58:39 Lloyd R. Busbee 12947 M 52 Aiken S.C. Details
4828 59:28 Tom F. Bulger 17231 M 52 Albany N.Y. Details
678 42:32 Paul F. Bousel 1640 M 52 Alexandria Va. Details
2090 49:31 Philip M. Pead 10085 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5004 1:00:29 Larry M. Pepper 10099 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2227 49:57 Wesley D. Pittman 13051 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5344 1:03:26 Vickie R. Pruitt 10102 F 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5063 1:00:49 Donald J. Schwartzhoff 15793 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1402 46:50 Kevin L. Stricker 10135 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5198 1:01:58 Carole J. Newman 10000 F 55 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5201 1:01:58 Thomas W. Newman 11235 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4348 57:16 Roseanne Moss 10134 F 52 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5253 1:02:27 Bill Mclendon 15067 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5406 1:04:31 William Bussmann 15062 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3856 55:27 Debby A. Davis 15041 F 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4626 58:31 David Deckman 10001 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2884 52:10 Rick Downs 10018 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3296 53:32 Jay L. Geaslen 15013 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3481 54:08 Joan H. Gilden 15758 F 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5351 1:03:29 Susan R. Harris 10113 F 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2941 52:20 Glenn M. Hitchcock 10040 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1282 46:17 Steve Marshall 10070 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2788 51:53 John E. Matejick 15765 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5077 1:00:55 Linda P. Mayse 15007 F 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5301 1:02:49 Martin Bradley 15025 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1421 46:57 Duane F. Bargiel 10022 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3898 55:38 Charles I. Abbitt 10163 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2321 50:15 Adriaan C. Weststrate 10144 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3485 54:08 Donald Hancock 12574 M 51 Anderson S.C. Details
1842 48:43 Lawrence W. Burke 12793 M 51 Asheville N.C. Details
889 43:55 Jon E. Creighton 211 M 53 Asheville N.C. Details
4345 57:15 William T. Norris 16987 M 54 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
3600 54:33 Phillip D. Ozell 16713 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
2715 51:34 Terry Ozell 10931 F 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
4516 57:56 William B. Pardue 10698 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
4239 56:49 Michael W. Parks 16706 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
2868 52:07 Chris Poucher 11036 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
4876 59:43 Hernando E. Prada 16725 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
3768 55:07 John Prevost 16642 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
4518 57:57 Marsha A. Raeber 15469 F 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
3391 53:52 Donald C. Reitzes 15468 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job