AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2005 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1143 45:27 Bradley D. Hill 1544 M 51 Buford Ga. Details
1146 45:27 Tim J. Hynes 12633 M 55 Villa Rica Ga. Details
1151 45:30 Frank E. Bryant 13042 M 53 Raleigh Fla. Details
1162 45:34 Mike Bowman 1782 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1173 45:41 Thomas A. Avrey 10996 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
1197 45:51 Michael J. Mitchell 11429 M 54 Marietta Ga. Details
1206 45:53 Douglas R. Tillett 12697 M 52 Jacksonville Fla. Details
1257 46:09 Graeme B. Jones 12080 M 51 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1282 46:17 Steve Marshall 10070 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1305 46:24 Mimi S. Sturgell 12595 F 55 Johns Island S.C. Details
1339 46:34 Jim T. Hearn 11641 M 52 Norcross Ga. Details
1347 46:37 Neil Derrick 12560 M 53 Columbia S.C. Details
1348 46:37 Jonathan Wickham 10956 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
1375 46:44 Robert A. Funk 11058 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
1394 46:49 Will C. Jones 10720 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
1399 46:50 Kevin B. Fitzpatrick 10647 M 51 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1402 46:50 Kevin L. Stricker 10135 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1421 46:57 Duane F. Bargiel 10022 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1451 47:05 Scott D. Dickson 12328 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
1457 47:07 Linda J. Zollweg 10402 F 51 Marietta Ga. Details
1486 47:16 Michael W. Edwards 11452 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
1531 47:24 Mike Zoellner 11465 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
1534 47:25 Mike P. Ogle 10388 M 53 Marietta Ga. Details
1548 47:31 David S. Schafer 10626 M 51 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1564 47:33 John Demarco 11366 M 51 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
1567 47:34 Rob J. Herman 11483 M 54 Marietta Ga. Details
1571 47:36 Kenneth E. Duncan 11872 M 51 Douglasville Ga. Details
1575 47:37 Tom Crofton 10633 M 55 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1581 47:38 Alan T. Romanchuck 11115 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
1597 47:42 Scott M. Treasure 10482 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
1616 47:46 Robert O. Wildes 12115 M 52 Jonesboro Ga. Details
1621 47:47 Guy Andrews 10452 M 52 Marietta Ga. Details
1627 47:49 Gerald J. Mecca 10501 M 51 Roswell Ga. Details
1640 47:53 Randall J. Kuykendall 1236 M 51 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
1649 47:55 John Resetar 11634 M 54 Norcross Ga. Details
1660 47:58 Richard L. Mcbride 11913 M 54 Kennesaw Ga. Details
1684 48:05 Kay C. Harrison 11369 F 52 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
1695 48:07 Don F. Wollenhaupt 12078 M 52 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1700 48:08 Richard Cartoon 11041 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
1713 48:12 Bob Mayer 12568 M 55 Columbia S.C. Details
1734 48:17 Frederick J. Kemph 1090 M 54 Marietta Ga. Details
1773 48:23 David M. Thornton 11546 M 55 Snellville Ga. Details
1775 48:23 Martha Boone 12076 F 54 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1786 48:27 Glenn E. Pearson 11457 M 54 Marietta Ga. Details
1791 48:29 Steven A. Michael 11928 M 55 Woodstock Ga. Details
1802 48:31 David F. Dickinson 12542 M 52 Monroe Ga. Details
1806 48:32 Alan T. Smith 11919 M 54 Kennesaw Ga. Details
1813 48:33 Manuel Saldivar 11800 M 53 Acworth Ga. Details
1841 48:42 Michael P. Hill 11132 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
1842 48:43 Lawrence W. Burke 12793 M 51 Asheville N.C. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job