AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2005 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
141 36:17 Bob Dalton 356 M 52 Fayetteville Ga. Details
215 37:48 Mike S. Wien 287 M 53 Marietta Ga. Details
237 38:10 Kirk Larson 413 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
277 38:41 Tom Perona 486 M 51 Fort Pierce Fla. Details
296 38:54 Mark P Albouy 1755 M 52 Devonshire Bermuda Details
336 39:22 Thomas M. Shinnick 411 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
404 40:04 Sam T. Norman 252 M 52 Lithonia Ga. Details
416 40:13 Dave C. Forrest 1650 M 52 Charlotte N.C. Details
424 40:18 Gregory M. Rucker 1673 M 52 Columbus Ga. Details
435 40:25 Joel L. Majors 1388 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
436 40:25 Don Tomczak 1253 M 52 Acworth Ga. Details
518 41:16 Vasan Neovakul 1425 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
526 41:20 William A. Barker 1647 M 51 Kernersville N.C. Details
542 41:27 Mike J. Collison 1051 M 54 Marietta Ga. Details
614 42:05 Jamie A. Slafkosky 1070 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
677 42:31 Thomas J. Millen 1035 M 53 Lilburn Ga. Details
678 42:32 Paul F. Bousel 1640 M 52 Alexandria Va. Details
682 42:32 Curtis L. Hollabaugh 1268 M 54 Cedartown Ga. Details
686 42:35 Ronald L. Baker 1723 M 54 Fort Collins Colo. Details
695 42:41 Robert J. Harper 1487 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
706 42:45 Mark Dyches 11419 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
713 42:47 Mark M. Compton 1588 M 51 Watkinsville Ga. Details
742 43:00 William C. Warren 1423 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
758 43:09 Clyde E. Click 1333 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
795 43:24 Randll J. Godwin 1751 M 52 Bremen Ga. Details
808 43:28 Michael Willson 12646 M 54 Fort Valley Ga. Details
810 43:29 Larry R. Gordon 1443 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
850 43:42 Michael H. Martin 1607 M 54 Hixson Tenn. Details
875 43:49 Fred W. Mullen 1655 M 52 West Columbia S.C. Details
880 43:52 Billy Collins 1132 M 54 Conyers Ga. Details
889 43:55 Jon E. Creighton 211 M 53 Asheville N.C. Details
901 43:59 Danny D. Daniel 1737 M 52 Bowdon Ga. Details
908 44:00 Leon P. Harris 11738 M 53 Decatur Ga. Details
947 44:16 Buddy Rabun 1776 M 52 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
954 44:19 Jon A. Feltham 1685 M 55 Clearwater Fla. Details
962 44:21 Howard W. Abell 1615 M 52 Prospect Ky. Details
983 44:29 Richard W. Pyle 1642 M 55 Richmond Va. Details
990 44:32 Henry J. Wolfe 1133 M 55 Conyers Ga. Details
1001 44:35 Michael W. Boone 12582 M 54 Greer S.C. Details
1006 44:35 Jon R. Ludwig 11295 M 51 Decatur Ga. Details
1011 44:36 Art Dacosta 1556 M 53 Flowery Branch Ga. Details
1012 44:37 Terry D. Strawser 12716 M 52 Chatsworth Ga. Details
1025 44:44 John D. Kalvelage 11714 M 51 Conyers Ga. Details
1050 44:56 John Burling 11770 M 54 Acworth Ga. Details
1064 45:00 Michael B. Tremmell 11784 M 53 Acworth Ga. Details
1074 45:03 Thomas E. Chapman 1617 M 55 Louisville Ky. Details
1075 45:04 Doug Thornton 10699 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
1099 45:11 Jim C. Pierce 12883 M 51 Lexington Ky. Details
1103 45:13 David M. Bishop 1266 M 53 Cartersville Ga. Details
1123 45:20 James Wilson 10756 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job