AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2005 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
5418 1:04:47 John W. Carpentier 15122 M 47 Decatur Ga. Details
5414 1:04:41 Steven T. Ward 16914 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
5411 1:04:35 Becky Rentz 15502 F 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
5398 1:04:26 Patti Turpin 17075 F 48 Kingsport Tenn. Details
5393 1:04:19 Robert J. Sender 11675 M 47 Duluth Ga. Details
5391 1:04:18 Craig Callaway 10006 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5390 1:04:18 Phil Mittenzwei 1318 M 46 Peachtree City Ga. Details
5376 1:04:08 Scott S. Harris 10160 M 47 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5358 1:03:33 Raphael E. Verges 17207 M 49 Huntsville Ala. Details
5349 1:03:27 Bruce T. Conrad 12747 M 47 Chattanooga Tenn. Details
5348 1:03:27 Clyde Partin 13180 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
5341 1:03:24 Ann Padgett 16958 F 50 Buford Ga. Details
5328 1:03:10 Frank Bellavia 12199 M 50 Atlanta Ga. Details
5318 1:03:02 Cindy K. Leonard 17217 F 50 Mobile Ala. Details
5316 1:03:00 Michael G. Rice 12515 M 48 Toccoa Ga. Details
5314 1:02:58 Marty K. Grover 17292 M 49 Bluffton Ind. Details
5311 1:02:55 Edmund L. Mullinax 16330 M 48 Cartersville Ga. Details
5298 1:02:48 Michael J. Priebe 17299 M 46 Hoffman Estates Ill. Details
5289 1:02:45 Charlie W. Devlin 17119 M 50 Columbia S.C. Details
5279 1:02:41 Mark H. Nelson 16263 M 48 Marietta Ga. Details
5275 1:02:40 James R. Branan 16415 M 50 Woodstock Ga. Details
5274 1:02:39 Jeanne Faye Berman 17215 F 50 Mobile Ala. Details
5273 1:02:39 Sally J. Barker 17088 F 46 Kernersville N.C. Details
5271 1:02:39 Terry Nepute 16875 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
5261 1:02:33 Cindy A. Gwynn 15470 F 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
5256 1:02:28 Andrew T. Doris 15096 M 46 Suwanee Ga. Details
5248 1:02:24 David R. Schmidt 15058 M 47 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5235 1:02:14 Jeff Keever 11742 M 46 Decatur Ga. Details
5233 1:02:13 Kevin J. Warrick 12091 M 47 Stockbridge Ga. Details
5232 1:02:13 Kevin G. Wylie 11213 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5226 1:02:10 Sharon A. Mize 16605 F 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
5224 1:02:09 Andrew J. Paszkowski 11906 M 49 Kennesaw Ga. Details
5222 1:02:08 Keith E. Wheeler 15421 M 49 Peachtree City Ga. Details
5216 1:02:04 Sandra L. Smith 11859 F 48 Powder Springs Ga. Details
5211 1:02:03 Richard K. Leonard 17218 M 49 Mobile Ala. Details
5193 1:01:54 Don Zurawski 11691 M 50 Duluth Ga. Details
5191 1:01:53 Karen M. Cunliffe 15719 F 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
5186 1:01:49 Cathy J. Hill 17249 F 49 Scott Depot W. Va. Details
5185 1:01:49 John Steward 16842 M 50 Atlanta Ga. Details
5181 1:01:48 Carolyn A. Malone 10536 F 47 Roswell Ga. Details
5179 1:01:46 Rick Barbe 16845 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
5172 1:01:43 Dan A. Mccormack 16214 M 47 Dacula Ga. Details
5159 1:01:35 Thomas W. Hudgins 17018 M 49 Kathleen Ga. Details
5153 1:01:33 Martha M Walsh 17422 F 48 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
5142 1:01:23 John R. Mullins 10138 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5129 1:01:15 Katrina L. Furqueron 15880 F 49 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
5127 1:01:13 Dwight Jackson 16883 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
5126 1:01:13 Ronald L. Kendall 15963 M 46 Loganville Ga. Details
5124 1:01:13 Kimberly R. Smith 15188 F 46 Marietta Ga. Details
5113 1:01:09 Bill P. Cameron 15822 M 46 Decatur Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job