AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2005 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
113 35:34 Carmen Ayala-troncoso 114 F 46 Austin Texas U.S. Details
126 35:54 Ken W Youngers 182 M 48 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
3700 54:55 Mary F Williams 191 F 50 Alpharetta Ga. Details
470 40:42 Patrice Combs 223 F 47 Alpharetta Ga. Details
584 41:49 Alfie Cronin 240 M 49 Decatur Ga. Details
347 39:31 Barry Halligan 257 M 48 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
870 43:47 Lynn M. Pinyerd 286 F 46 Marietta Ga. Details
274 38:40 Michael T. Anderson 307 M 47 Tucker Ga. Details
669 42:29 Neal D. Stubblefield 310 M 47 Tucker Ga. Details
330 39:19 Paul Furbish 316 M 48 Norcross Ga. Details
232 38:00 David R. Todd 318 M 46 Norcross Ga. Details
305 39:01 Thomas Bourdeon 334 M 47 Cartersville Ga. Details
328 39:17 William T. Wood 384 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
188 37:17 Scott A. Gove 388 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
400 40:02 Charles Heinz 418 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
567 41:39 Michael Pratt 420 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
3216 53:18 Clarence Moore 432 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
527 41:20 Richard G. Levasseur 434 M 50 Gainesville Ga. Details
209 37:40 Jack Haire 438 M 46 Gainesville Ga. Details
438 40:26 Jeff Richard 465 M 47 Rock Spring Ga. Details
171 36:59 Robert S. Feldman 472 M 50 Albany Ga. Details
295 38:52 David Yon 477 M 49 Tallahassee Fla. Details
2193 49:51 Ray L. Lentz 1000 M 50 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1762 48:21 Mark C. Murphy 1004 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. Details
712 42:47 Ben Greene 1005 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. Details
798 43:25 Mark T. Brayman 1048 M 46 Marietta Ga. Details
2592 51:08 Tim S. Kennedy 1086 M 47 Marietta Ga. Details
624 42:09 Chris Conley 1087 M 47 Marietta Ga. Details
702 42:43 Jim Platt 1092 M 47 Roswell Ga. Details
842 43:39 Bill Rouser 1098 M 50 Roswell Ga. Details
735 42:58 Randal J. Salay 1105 M 48 Roswell Ga. Details
513 41:12 Kevin G. Kelly 1109 M 50 Roswell Ga. Details
1137 45:26 Andy T. Wilkes 1115 M 49 Norcross Ga. Details
699 42:42 Fritz Olnhausen 1123 M 47 Norcross Ga. Details
561 41:37 Ernie Janelle 1135 M 48 Grayson Ga. Details
968 44:24 Dick Arnold 1142 M 50 Alpharetta Ga. Details
911 44:02 Van P. Munn 1180 M 49 Cumming Ga. Details
847 43:41 Timothy R. Hunter 1196 M 46 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
803 43:26 Felipe Rojas 1199 M 46 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
1983 49:10 Scott Forrest 1216 M 47 Marietta Ga. Details
292 38:51 Bryan D. Simmons 1242 M 48 Norcross Ga. Details
926 44:10 John M. Turner 1257 M 47 Canton Ga. Details
900 43:58 Douglas D. Mulkey 1258 M 50 Canton Ga. Details
820 43:34 Randall J. Palmer 1260 M 47 Canton Ga. Details
839 43:38 Jerry Mccrum 1262 M 49 Carrollton Ga. Details
597 41:56 Bobby G. Wynn 1263 M 49 Carrollton Ga. Details
595 41:55 Tim E. Ozmore 1267 M 49 Lithia Springs Ga. Details
361 39:38 Randy L. Stroud 1272 M 50 Powder Springs Ga. Details
913 44:03 Johnny C. Buice 1283 M 50 Douglasville Ga. Details
940 44:13 Jack Parish 1304 M 49 Mcdonough Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job