Peachtree Road Race Results

2005 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
4682 58:49 Aileen R. Hamby 16540 F 48 Griffin Ga. Details
1712 48:12 Alan Morelli 11864 M 50 Powder Springs Ga. Details
4160 56:32 Alan D. Thompson 12494 M 50 Ellijay Ga. Details
3682 54:51 Alan E. Rockett 16130 M 50 Norcross Ga. Details
4892 59:48 Alan E. Greenberg 15696 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
1350 46:37 Alan L. Silver 12708 M 46 Tallahassee Fla. Details
852 43:42 Alan R. Thomas 1669 M 46 Hahira Ga. Details
4053 56:09 Alan S. Hawkins 10597 M 47 Tucker Ga. Details
584 41:49 Alfie Cronin 240 M 49 Decatur Ga. Details
3544 54:21 Alfred Warner 12396 M 50 Atlanta Ga. Details
3191 53:13 Allan N. Rosen 15557 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
1964 49:06 Amy J. Griffith 11322 F 47 Cumming Ga. Details
4463 57:43 Anderson P. Benefield 16977 M 50 Tallapoosa Ga. Details
3248 53:24 Andreas S. Bammarius 15600 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
5224 1:02:09 Andrew J. Paszkowski 11906 M 49 Kennesaw Ga. Details
2637 51:18 Andrew J. Phillips 10498 M 47 Roswell Ga. Details
1114 45:18 Andrew J. Eckles 1362 M 50 Atlanta Ga. Details
5256 1:02:28 Andrew T. Doris 15096 M 46 Suwanee Ga. Details
1897 48:52 Andy G. Womack 11814 M 46 Cartersville Ga. Details
1137 45:26 Andy T. Wilkes 1115 M 49 Norcross Ga. Details
5341 1:03:24 Ann Padgett 16958 F 50 Buford Ga. Details
5083 1:00:56 Ann L. Shoemaker 15404 F 49 Peachtree City Ga. Details
3168 53:07 Ann M. Wells 16181 F 47 Duluth Ga. Details
3091 52:50 Anne C. Grabowski 11104 F 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
749 43:05 Anthony Lampros 1560 M 46 Rabun Gap Ga. Details
1310 46:26 Anthony M. Dipaola 11195 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
617 42:06 Ashok K. Datta 11423 M 46 Marietta Ga. Details
1793 48:29 Barbara A. Donelson 12611 F 46 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
347 39:31 Barry Halligan 257 M 48 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
5411 1:04:35 Becky Rentz 15502 F 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
712 42:47 Ben Greene 1005 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3102 52:53 Bert H. Elder 16988 M 47 Jefferson Ga. Details
3827 55:21 Betsy Rohrbaugh 15778 F 47 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3345 53:43 Betty Floyd 12597 F 48 Marion S.C. Details
1595 47:41 Beverly M. Coville 12023 F 50 Rome Ga. Details
842 43:39 Bill Rouser 1098 M 50 Roswell Ga. Details
2497 50:49 Bill Everage 10622 M 48 Peachtree City Ga. Details
4879 59:44 Bill Martin 10075 M 47 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4377 57:21 Bill Barrington 10763 M 50 Atlanta Ga. Details
605 41:59 Bill Anderson 1316 M 46 Peachtree City Ga. Details
3253 53:26 Bill G. Lennie 15429 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
5113 1:01:09 Bill P. Cameron 15822 M 46 Decatur Ga. Details
4213 56:43 Billie S. Sloss 12900 F 48 New Orleans La. Details
4211 56:43 Bob Lanteigne 12902 M 50 New Orleans La. Details
3755 55:04 Bob Bleistine 17194 M 49 Birmingham Ala. Details
597 41:56 Bobby G. Wynn 1263 M 49 Carrollton Ga. Details
3295 53:32 Bonnie A. Boatright 12685 F 49 Louisville Ga. Details
2734 51:39 Bradford L. Pemberton 12565 M 49 Columbia S.C. Details
2218 49:56 Brenda Hutchinson 10051 F 47 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3276 53:30 Brian A. Peabody 15325 M 46 Roswell Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job