AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2005 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
642 42:19 Jay Herring 1590 M 47 Jacksonville Fla. Details
669 42:29 Neal D. Stubblefield 310 M 47 Tucker Ga. Details
696 42:41 Jamie Hernandez 1550 M 49 Dawsonville Ga. Details
699 42:42 Fritz Olnhausen 1123 M 47 Norcross Ga. Details
702 42:43 Jim Platt 1092 M 47 Roswell Ga. Details
709 42:46 Jesse C. Durham 15011 M 47 Alpharetta Ga. Details
712 42:47 Ben Greene 1005 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. Details
735 42:58 Randal J. Salay 1105 M 48 Roswell Ga. Details
749 43:05 Anthony Lampros 1560 M 46 Rabun Gap Ga. Details
761 43:10 Paul M. Kidder 10873 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
773 43:15 Larry Mcdowell 1494 M 50 Atlanta Ga. Details
774 43:16 Matthew M. Gormley 11776 M 47 Acworth Ga. Details
798 43:25 Mark T. Brayman 1048 M 46 Marietta Ga. Details
803 43:26 Felipe Rojas 1199 M 46 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
806 43:27 Robert J. Muething 1427 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
820 43:34 Randall J. Palmer 1260 M 47 Canton Ga. Details
826 43:36 Gregory Hale 1514 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
839 43:38 Jerry Mccrum 1262 M 49 Carrollton Ga. Details
842 43:39 Bill Rouser 1098 M 50 Roswell Ga. Details
844 43:40 Dan Tucker 1480 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
847 43:41 Timothy R. Hunter 1196 M 46 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
852 43:42 Alan R. Thomas 1669 M 46 Hahira Ga. Details
870 43:47 Lynn M. Pinyerd 286 F 46 Marietta Ga. Details
878 43:50 Cherolynn J. Weaver 12418 F 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
888 43:54 Steve Williams 11527 M 50 Snellville Ga. Details
890 43:55 Terry Bailey 1601 M 47 Chickamauga Ga. Details
900 43:58 Douglas D. Mulkey 1258 M 50 Canton Ga. Details
906 44:00 Paul A. Bryant 1327 M 50 Stockbridge Ga. Details
907 44:00 Charles A. Beckum 12943 M 46 Charlottesville Va. Details
911 44:02 Van P. Munn 1180 M 49 Cumming Ga. Details
913 44:03 Johnny C. Buice 1283 M 50 Douglasville Ga. Details
926 44:10 John M. Turner 1257 M 47 Canton Ga. Details
935 44:13 David J. Rogers 1612 M 48 Kingsport Tenn. Details
940 44:13 Jack Parish 1304 M 49 Mcdonough Ga. Details
968 44:24 Dick Arnold 1142 M 50 Alpharetta Ga. Details
971 44:24 David A. Ladner 1667 M 46 Smarr Ga. Details
975 44:25 Roger W. Abbott 10967 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
980 44:27 Richard B. Webber 1549 M 49 Dahlonega Ga. Details
986 44:31 Richard T. Bishop 1554 M 46 Flowery Branch Ga. Details
1002 44:35 William H. Thurber 12037 M 47 Fayetteville Ga. Details
1007 44:36 Thomas M. Starke 11507 M 49 Roswell Ga. Details
1017 44:40 Greg A. Leontovich 1414 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
1026 44:44 Roy L. Holbrook 12282 M 50 Atlanta Ga. Details
1032 44:48 Diane C. Cohen 10152 F 47 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1043 44:53 Richard L. Carter 12588 M 49 Eutawville S.C. Details
1049 44:55 Sally J. Brooking 11468 F 48 Marietta Ga. Details
1055 44:59 Christopher L. Watts 11880 M 49 Douglasville Ga. Details
1060 44:59 Steve Keith 1763 M 46 Tuscaloosa Ala. U.S. Details
1065 45:00 Rex D. Tuten 10945 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
1067 45:01 Jeffrey T. Smith 1397 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job