AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2005 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
5416 1:04:44 Andrew Leavitt 16328 M 41 Carrollton Ga. Details
5415 1:04:42 David J. Sobek 15191 M 42 Marietta Ga. Details
5413 1:04:37 Neil Millman 15879 M 41 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
5405 1:04:31 Kirsten R. Witt 15569 F 45 Atlanta Ga. Details
5397 1:04:26 Andrew R. Jacobs 16409 M 45 Woodstock Ga. Details
5386 1:04:14 Amy E. Johnson 15907 F 41 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
5383 1:04:12 Rosanne Shepherd 16177 F 45 Duluth Ga. Details
5382 1:04:12 Paul Shepherd 11682 M 42 Duluth Ga. Details
5375 1:04:07 Joey Hsu 16135 M 45 Norcross Ga. Details
5374 1:04:05 Steve D. Odum 16150 M 42 Duluth Ga. Details
5368 1:03:54 Annie King 15825 F 45 Decatur Ga. Details
5362 1:03:41 Charles David White 10264 M 44 Decatur Ga. Details
5357 1:03:31 Mario D. Ware 11602 M 44 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
5350 1:03:29 Beth Laxton 16072 F 43 Smyrna Ga. Details
5340 1:03:22 Mark Vaizer 16767 M 41 Atlanta Ga. Details
5337 1:03:20 Christopher E. Reed 15747 M 43 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5330 1:03:14 Harry H. Murphy 15712 M 42 Atlanta Ga. Details
5322 1:03:04 Keehln Wheeler 11147 M 44 Atlanta Ga. Details
5315 1:02:58 John H. House 17045 M 41 Calhoun Ga. Details
5310 1:02:54 Sheree D. Rosende 15583 F 42 Atlanta Ga. Details
5308 1:02:54 David A. Weigand 11395 M 42 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
5307 1:02:53 Kemrey Magnant 15586 F 44 Atlanta Ga. Details
5300 1:02:48 Glen M. Sigman 363 M 43 Newnan Ga. Details
5294 1:02:46 Mickey S. Pickler 13168 M 43 Tallahassee Fla. Details
5288 1:02:45 Larry K. Pitchford 15102 M 41 Suwanee Ga. Details
5284 1:02:42 Mona M. Keith 15536 F 41 Atlanta Ga. Details
5264 1:02:34 Bob Larkin 15042 M 45 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5262 1:02:34 Carolyn J. Patterson 16382 F 45 Kennesaw Ga. Details
5259 1:02:30 Bonnie S. Kallenberg 16185 F 45 Avondale Estates Ga. Details
5258 1:02:30 Donna J. Kearney 17303 F 44 Naperville Ill. Details
5249 1:02:24 Daniel L. Howard 16262 M 42 Marietta Ga. Details
5245 1:02:22 Philip S. Bush 15580 M 44 Atlanta Ga. Details
5240 1:02:18 Sandy Gatti 15832 F 43 Cumming Ga. Details
5238 1:02:16 Nancy B. Fogg 11314 F 41 Cumming Ga. Details
5236 1:02:14 Traci M. Auten 16288 F 43 Conyers Ga. Details
5230 1:02:11 Lisa M. Layne 15885 F 43 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
5223 1:02:08 David R. Clough 16990 M 44 Lula Ga. Details
5221 1:02:07 John M. Clough 16165 M 41 Berkeley Lake Ga. Details
5220 1:02:06 Deborah L. Reeder 15602 F 45 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5210 1:02:03 Donna Pressnall 15565 F 41 Atlanta Ga. Details
5174 1:01:44 Kathy J. Oconnor 17214 F 43 Mobile Ala. Details
5173 1:01:43 Sam K. Mcclendon 15983 M 41 Marietta Ga. Details
5165 1:01:38 Jeffrey D. Bolick 15082 M 41 Suwanee Ga. Details
5154 1:01:33 Harris I. Fogel 15173 M 42 Marietta Ga. Details
5152 1:01:33 Thomas B. Cleveland 17293 M 43 Fort Wayne Ind. Details
5146 1:01:27 Darrell Swope 16125 M 41 Norcross Ga. Details
5144 1:01:26 Jana L. Mcclendon 15982 F 42 Marietta Ga. Details
5141 1:01:22 Nancy G. Wiley 15617 F 44 Atlanta Ga. Details
5137 1:01:20 Janice Martin 15767 F 45 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5133 1:01:18 Philip Collins 17198 M 43 Birmingham Ala. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job