Peachtree Road Race Results

2005 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
443 40:28 Randy Y. Grimes 427 M 42 Atlanta Ga. Details
445 40:29 Chris Horton 1448 M 41 Atlanta Ga. Details
448 40:32 Richard G. Ruark 1021 M 43 Alpharetta Ga. Details
450 40:33 Chuck Howard 322 M 41 Duluth Ga. Details
453 40:34 Patricia A Foell 192 F 43 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
454 40:34 Bruce Egeland 481 M 43 Orlando Fla. Details
461 40:37 Jim J. Bitsko 433 M 44 Atlanta Ga. Details
469 40:41 Matt Triggs 1678 M 41 West Palm Beach Fla. Details
477 40:46 Christopher M. Beck 1185 M 42 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
478 40:46 Robert R. Barrett 1731 M 42 Alpharetta Ga. Details
479 40:47 Gregory Rhodes 1334 M 45 Atlanta Ga. Details
481 40:48 Michel A. Odermatt 1221 M 44 Smyrna Ga. Details
485 40:52 Bill Murphy 260 M 41 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
489 40:56 Mark R. Miller 466 M 44 Fort Oglethorpe Ga. Details
495 41:03 Todd Herrett 1290 M 44 Kennesaw Ga. Details
499 41:04 Sam Fistel 390 M 41 Atlanta Ga. Details
502 41:06 Bruce P. Crowley 1208 M 44 Marietta Ga. Details
504 41:07 Carl G. Patterson 256 M 45 Cumming Ga. Details
506 41:07 Robert L. Whetten 378 M 45 Atlanta Ga. Details
508 41:08 David G. Martin 1668 M 42 Macon Ga. Details
511 41:11 Tom Balsano 10055 M 43 Alpharetta Ga. Details
514 41:13 Tom D. Crute 1662 M 41 Augusta Ga. Details
520 41:17 David W. Dowdakin 1502 M 45 Atlanta Ga. Details
521 41:17 Mark D. Hamilton 1298 M 41 Fayetteville Ga. Details
525 41:19 David Chase 1277 M 45 Douglasville Ga. Details
528 41:21 Lester R. Dragstedt 1371 M 43 Atlanta Ga. Details
550 41:31 Vince Adams 1566 M 41 Villa Rica Ga. Details
556 41:35 Jakobus Duplessis 1093 M 41 Roswell Ga. Details
568 41:40 Nathan J. Skipper 12164 M 42 Ellenwood Ga. Details
570 41:42 Paul D. Degrood 1545 M 42 Buford Ga. Details
578 41:47 Rob Golden 1101 M 44 Roswell Ga. Details
580 41:48 Kenneth W. Dunwoody 1394 M 43 Atlanta Ga. Details
581 41:49 Michael K. Wysong 1022 M 43 Alpharetta Ga. Details
583 41:49 Mithcell J. Wright 1227 M 42 Smyrna Ga. Details
586 41:50 Michael J Mello 1787 M 41 Bermuda Details
587 41:50 John M. Entrekin 1232 M 44 Tucker Ga. Details
598 41:56 Franklin A. Ramsey 1760 M 44 Buford Ga. Details
600 41:57 Keith Allen 1020 M 43 Alpharetta Ga. Details
602 41:59 Roger F. Pittman 1278 M 44 Douglasville Ga. Details
612 42:04 Jon G. Wolfe 12972 M 43 Montgomery Ala. Details
613 42:05 George W. Shaak 1516 M 45 Atlanta Ga. Details
626 42:10 John D. Howell 1077 M 45 Marietta Ga. Details
628 42:11 Jay Krusell 12909 M 45 Hartford Conn. Details
637 42:17 Chip K. Keyes 1725 M 43 Boise Idaho Details
641 42:19 Tom Davis 1380 M 44 Atlanta Ga. Details
646 42:20 Mark N. Freeman 1586 M 41 Watkinsville Ga. Details
647 42:21 Edward E Harris 13136 M 45 Devonshire Bermuda Details
651 42:23 Steven D. Brown 1202 M 44 Loganville Ga. Details
654 42:23 Kevin C. Lievsay 1150 M 43 Alpharetta Ga. Details
657 42:24 Alex C. Borg 12920 M 41 Huntington N.Y. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job