AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2005 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
17 29:41 Mbarak Hussein 100 M 40 U.S. Details
1863 48:47 Todd B. Taylor 12891 M 39 Foley Ala. Details
4138 56:26 Chad M. Thomas 17187 M 36 Talladega Ala. Details
3411 53:55 Kevin J. Nishimuta 17209 M 39 Huntsville Ala. Details
290 38:50 Conrad Meyer 488 M 40 Huntsville Ala. Details
4089 56:16 Rick L. Chancey 17272 M 36 Salem Ala. Details
134 36:07 Jim Clemens 487 M 37 Madison Ala. Details
4069 56:13 William A. Colson 17203 M 38 Madison Ala. Details
3169 53:07 Scott Cummings 13048 M 40 Auburn Ala. U.S. Details
303 38:59 Kermit C. Davis 1696 M 38 Auburn Ala. Details
4556 58:07 Mychelle J. Greene 12851 F 37 Madison Ala. Details
3450 54:01 Richard Hagan 17394 M 39 Macedonia Ala. Details
5283 1:02:42 James E. Hurley 17211 M 38 Huntsville Ala. Details
193 37:21 Morris L. Bodrick 1692 M 38 Huntsville Ala. Details
389 39:55 Tony Allen 1689 M 38 Birmingham Ala. Details
379 39:49 Michael A. Shwe 1728 M 38 San Francisco Calif. Details
4342 57:15 Scott Durocher 17390 M 38 Chatsworth Calif. Details
195 37:23 Ian D. Payne 484 M 37 Saint Petersburg Fla. Details
4272 56:58 Phillip M. Qualter 17268 M 38 Oldsmar Fla. Details
2203 49:53 Michael J. Rogers 12816 M 39 Mount Dora Fla. Details
596 41:55 Stephanie A Stevens 1779 F 36 Delray Beach Fla. U.S. Details
3524 54:16 Brigitte Towell 17269 F 37 Palm Harbor Fla. Details
1053 44:58 Amy Triggs 1679 F 40 West Palm Beach Fla. Details
4238 56:49 Kevin A. Valone 17183 M 38 Melbourne Fla. Details
4338 57:13 Jennie C. Weaver 17169 F 39 Ocala Fla. Details
3049 52:41 Jim Mullaney 17158 M 38 Jacksonville Fla. Details
734 42:57 Jon Ellison 1592 M 40 Jacksonville Fla. Details
2071 49:27 Peter Hodges 12825 M 40 Saint Cloud Fla. Details
3347 53:44 Robert Kantrowitz 12846 M 39 Sarasota Fla. Details
3728 55:00 Lisa M. Kaschak 12832 F 36 Saint Petersburg Fla. Details
414 40:12 Dean M. Krueger 1591 M 39 Jacksonville Fla. Details
4164 56:33 Robert D. White 17171 M 39 Mount Dora Fla. Details
65 33:45 Scott A Winnier 151 M 38 Saint Petersburg Fla. U.S. Details
4543 58:04 Charles L. Owen 12381 M 38 Atlanta Ga. Details
4542 58:03 Nina E. Owen 15115 F 38 Suwanee Ga. Details
871 43:47 Chip Owens 373 M 37 Atlanta Ga. Details
5081 1:00:56 Alexander Palacios 10965 M 40 Atlanta Ga. Details
743 43:02 Jay Parker 10017 M 36 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4470 57:45 Robert L. Parker 16539 M 38 Griffin Ga. Details
1042 44:53 William E. Parrish 11970 M 38 Bremen Ga. Details
2524 50:54 Marty J. Passmore 12437 M 38 Gainesville Ga. Details
634 42:17 Joseph P. Patin 12327 M 37 Atlanta Ga. Details
3159 53:05 Allen Patruznick 11676 M 39 Duluth Ga. Details
2069 49:27 Carl G. Pearson 10360 M 37 Lilburn Ga. Details
5247 1:02:24 Peter Pemantell 16040 M 38 Marietta Ga. Details
3583 54:28 Michael A. Penn 10112 M 36 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2253 50:02 Paul J. Perkins 11376 M 36 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
1628 47:49 Lee F. Perry 1108 M 37 Roswell Ga. Details
3910 55:40 Bradley R. Peters 17340 M 38 Marietta Ga. Details
1985 49:10 Jeff Petrea 1377 M 39 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job