AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2005 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
329 39:17 Jonathan L. Geisheimer 1497 M 31 Atlanta Ga. Details
334 39:20 Nils E. Pedersen 1287 M 35 Kennesaw Ga. Details
338 39:26 James A. Terbrack 1717 M 32 Little Rock Ark. Details
341 39:27 Freeman S. Hall 1354 M 33 Atlanta Ga. Details
342 39:28 Thomas B. Boyd 1011 M 33 Alpharetta Ga. Details
355 39:37 Paul Gibbons 1374 M 34 Atlanta Ga. Details
367 39:42 Girum T. Degife 1170 M 32 Snellville Ga. Details
370 39:43 Jimmy A. Markins 1029 M 31 Suwanee Ga. Details
371 39:43 David J. Elrod 1730 M 34 Sammamish Wash. Details
374 39:46 Jeffrey S. Hoffman 282 M 31 Marietta Ga. Details
375 39:47 Karen L Aeberli 121 F 34 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
383 39:51 Angela W. Slappey 332 F 33 Carrollton Ga. Details
385 39:51 Christopher Ogolla 1241 M 34 Norcross Ga. Details
398 40:01 Meg Letherby 154 F 31 Boulder Colo. U.S. Details
403 40:03 Dustin Perdue 1184 M 33 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
430 40:20 Chris R. Pope 12517 M 34 Athens Ga. Details
465 40:39 Matthew G. Johnson 1182 M 34 Cumming Ga. Details
466 40:40 Gary D. Selke 11973 M 33 Canton Ga. Details
474 40:44 Xavier C. Cortea 1562 M 32 Kennesaw Ga. Details
484 40:51 Edward Barron 1192 M 34 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
487 40:54 Jonathan B. Fass 1578 M 33 Athens Ga. Details
497 41:04 David P. Hicks 1768 M 32 Atlanta Ga. Details
509 41:08 Jennifer L. Claeys 16030 F 34 Marietta Ga. Details
516 41:14 Robert A. Weinhold 1406 M 35 Atlanta Ga. Details
522 41:18 Andrew Juby 224 M 34 Alpharetta Ga. Details
523 41:19 Peter E. French 1058 M 35 Marietta Ga. Details
530 41:22 Kevin E. Taylor 1758 M 35 Simpsonville S.C. Details
544 41:27 David S. Weidenbaum 1370 M 34 Atlanta Ga. Details
545 41:28 Matt A. Joseph 1407 M 31 Atlanta Ga. Details
554 41:34 Derek B. Pollard 1424 M 32 Atlanta Ga. Details
555 41:34 Steve D. Harris 1575 M 33 Athens Ga. Details
558 41:36 Winston K. Taylor 1111 M 35 Roswell Ga. Details
565 41:38 Drew Marlar 1155 M 34 Decatur Ga. Details
566 41:39 David K. Parsons 1570 M 34 Woodstock Ga. Details
572 41:43 Sjokvist Jesper 1764 M 31 Tuscaloosa Ala. U.S. Details
574 41:44 Jonathan A. Bair 1750 M 32 Marietta Ga. Details
592 41:54 Aaron L Bradley 13189 M 31 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
594 41:54 Steven M. Julius 1340 M 35 Atlanta Ga. Details
599 41:56 Andrew J. Sheeter 1080 M 33 Marietta Ga. Details
607 42:01 Carlos E. Ortiz 1301 M 33 Lagrange Ga. Details
638 42:18 Jared S. Friedman 1461 M 34 Atlanta Ga. Details
670 42:30 Jeremy Friedman 1631 M 35 New York N.Y. Details
671 42:30 Lester N. Oberg 1747 F 31 Sumter S.C. Details
705 42:45 Sean Hynes 1205 M 32 Marietta Ga. Details
707 42:45 Cindy Taylor 1176 F 34 Cumming Ga. Details
714 42:48 Jonathan M. Nessmith 1197 M 31 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
724 42:53 Phillip G. Autry 16100 M 31 Tucker Ga. Details
732 42:56 Jeremy Williams 1294 M 33 Kennesaw Ga. Details
741 43:00 Drew E. Allvine 1382 M 34 Atlanta Ga. Details
748 43:05 Ronald W. Osterloh 1244 M 33 Duluth Ga. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job