AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2005 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
8 29:01 Robert Cheruiyot 3 M 26 Kenya Details
1 28:19 Gilbert Okari 5 M 26 Kenya Details
15 29:34 Fred Mogaka 8 M 27 Kenya Details
18 30:09 Simon Wangai 14 M 26 Kenya Details
12 29:07 Wilson K Komen 21 M 27 Washington Washington D.C. Kenya Details
22 31:00 Michael S Green 23 M 28 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
19 30:15 Joseph M Gibson 24 M 28 Greenville S.C. U.S. Details
32 31:52 Sally Barsosio 54 F 27 Kenya Details
62 33:42 Tetyana Hladyr 55 F 30 Ukraine Details
42 32:33 Victoria Klimina 56 F 29 Russia Details
72 34:04 Gladys Asiba 59 F 28 Kenya Details
61 33:41 Nicole Aish 60 F 29 Gunnison Colo. U.S. Details
102 35:15 Zoila Gomez 65 F 26 Mexico Details
50 33:21 Amy Yoder-begley 66 F 27 U.S. Details
181 37:09 Sylvia L Kamp 125 F 28 Gainesville Fla. U.S. Details
284 38:46 Leah M Thomas 126 F 28 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
36 32:11 Gabriel Rodriguez 138 M 27 Webster Texas U.S. Details
45 32:50 Dwight L Thomas 139 M 27 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
228 37:56 Shannon A Schoppman 143 F 27 Greenville S.C. U.S. Details
31 31:36 Joey L. Zins 144 M 26 Tallahassee Fla. U.S. Details
40 32:29 Benjamin Corona 147 M 26 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
87 34:23 Todd S List 148 M 27 Spokane Wash. U.S. Details
121 35:47 Gary Moore 214 M 29 North Augusta S.C. Details
37 32:12 Luel Nguru Gebremedhin 232 M 29 Clarkston Ga. Details
249 38:20 Katie C. Swint 248 F 26 Decatur Ga. Details
250 38:21 Mary M. Dressier 249 F 26 Decatur Ga. Details
123 35:51 Raymond A. Green 253 M 26 Lithonia Ga. Details
104 35:16 Andy Christie 268 M 28 Lilburn Ga. Details
135 36:07 Andrew P Cawood 274 M 26 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
122 35:51 Sergio Garcia 278 M 28 Marietta Ga. Details
139 36:15 Stanford Bennett 292 M 30 Roswell Ga. Details
55 33:32 Amare T. Grure 306 M 27 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
101 35:10 Jason K. Yelton 329 M 27 Canton Ga. Details
390 39:55 Jason Morris 397 M 30 Atlanta Ga. Details
183 37:11 Nicholas A Menzies 399 M 26 Atlanta Ga. New Zealand Details
165 36:56 Robert S. Stanfield 424 M 29 Atlanta Ga. Details
501 41:06 Jennifer M. Woods 429 F 29 Atlanta Ga. Details
234 38:03 Jason L. Knight 431 M 26 Atlanta Ga. Details
82 34:18 Chadwick M. Hales 436 M 29 Gainesville Ga. Details
74 34:05 Aaron T. Totten-lancaster 473 M 30 Hamilton Ga. Details
221 37:53 Michelle K. Krueger 474 F 29 Jacksonville Fla. Details
200 37:28 Greg Voelkel 478 M 26 Destin Fla. Details
922 44:07 Jocelyn C. Rood 494 F 28 Cleveland Ohio Details
317 39:11 Walter Osborne 498 M 29 Dayton Ohio Details
60 33:39 Alan R. Tobin 501 M 27 Clarksville Ind. Details
118 35:44 Sean M. Fitzwilliam 505 M 26 New Orleans La. Details
194 37:21 Laurie M. Knowles 514 F 27 Atlanta Ga. Details
632 42:14 Nathan B. Knowles 515 M 27 Atlanta Ga. Details
653 42:23 Tut Nabil C Said 517 M 28 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
340 39:27 Jill B Horst 518 F 26 Miami Fla. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job