AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2005 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
3 28:28 William Chebor 16 M 22 Kenya Details
51 33:26 Aster Demissie 64 F 21 Ethiopia Details
43 32:37 Hilda Kibet 61 F 25 Kenya Details
5 28:39 Wilson Kigen 17 M 24 Kenya Details
10 29:04 Henry Kipchirchir 20 M 22 Kenya Details
13 29:10 Barnaba Kipkoech 18 M 25 Kenya Details
9 29:03 John Kipruto 25 M 25 Kenya Details
14 29:17 Gilbert Koech 7 M 25 Kenya Details
6 28:43 Amara Leta 26 M 24 Ethiopia Details
4 28:30 Linus Maiyo 9 M 22 Kenya Details
89 34:29 Caio V. Soares 492 M 22 Auburn Ala. Details
34 32:06 Varick T. Clay 489 M 24 Huntsville Ala. Details
1600 47:42 Christopher Ford 12853 M 24 Huntsville Ala. Details
644 42:20 Zack D. Huston 1693 M 23 Mobile Ala. Details
402 40:02 Ryan M. Kyranakis 491 M 25 Mobile Ala. Details
59 33:38 Michael A Bond 131 M 25 Troy Ala. U.S. Details
1238 46:03 Benjamin C. Yates 12979 M 21 Valley Ala. Details
1833 48:39 Paul P. Baker 1724 M 21 Fort Collins Colo. Details
93 34:42 Jim A Van Veen 140 M 23 Melbourne Fla. U.S. Details
366 39:40 Gregory T. Dimicco 1676 M 21 Melbourne Fla. Details
5372 1:04:00 Prudence Lyon 17174 F 22 Winter Park Fla. Details
2705 51:32 Brian D. Mcalhaney 12711 M 25 Gainesville Fla. Details
297 38:54 Adam A. Bess 480 M 23 Gainesville Fla. Details
5161 1:01:36 Jennifer R. Bess 1599 F 23 Gainesville Fla. Details
449 40:32 Diane R. Avigne 479 F 21 Gainesville Fla. Details
4966 1:00:09 Kristen M. Pariseau 16720 F 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
4573 58:12 Annette C. Payne 16178 F 25 Duluth Ga. Details
3515 54:15 Derrick A. Perkins 11653 M 22 Duluth Ga. Details
3685 54:52 Marsha Piecara 10596 F 24 Tucker Ga. Details
529 41:22 Russell J. Placey 1504 M 23 Atlanta Ga. Details
167 36:56 Craid A. Pope 469 M 24 Brunswick Ga. Details
690 42:37 Justin M. Porter 1379 M 22 Atlanta Ga. Details
1038 44:52 Greg A. Potthast 1288 M 21 Kennesaw Ga. Details
853 43:42 Brennan T. Pratt 419 M 22 Atlanta Ga. Details
3767 55:07 Rachel Prevost 16645 F 23 Atlanta Ga. Details
1907 48:54 Caitlin S. Proctor 12635 F 24 Villa Rica Ga. Details
4207 56:42 Kristi M. Purcell 12658 F 24 Macon Ga. Details
456 40:35 Kenneth S. Rankin 343 M 21 Hiram Ga. Details
455 40:35 Mary P. Rebok 1323 F 24 Peachtree City Ga. Details
313 39:08 Melissa C Reyes 1777 F 23 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
5112 1:01:09 Christina E. Richards 15820 F 24 Decatur Ga. Details
3812 55:17 Jake R. Richardson 17028 M 23 Macon Ga. Details
1281 46:16 Aaron J. Ross 15459 M 23 Atlanta Ga. Details
2759 51:44 Bethany L. Rowe 12332 F 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
2211 49:55 Devon A. Ruf 11684 F 24 Duluth Ga. Details
2568 51:04 Jeffrey Ryg 10702 M 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
4987 1:00:16 Mark Salmenson 10655 M 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
301 38:58 Roel S. Sanchez Carrera 1391 M 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
1611 47:44 Bethany M. Sanker 10734 F 24 Atlanta Ga. Details
5065 1:00:49 Neil M. Schaap 15703 M 24 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job