AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2005 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1281 46:16 Aaron J. Ross 15459 M 23 Atlanta Ga. Details
263 38:32 Adam Marak 1219 M 22 Snellville Ga. Details
5192 1:01:54 Adam Zuraswki 11692 M 22 Duluth Ga. Details
297 38:54 Adam A. Bess 480 M 23 Gainesville Fla. Details
3201 53:14 Adam T. Grover 1710 M 22 Bluffton Ind. Details
4713 58:57 Adrienne R. Kinder 12806 F 21 Waleska Ga. Details
1838 48:42 Alison B. Nair 12273 F 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
5343 1:03:25 Alison L. Steinmetz 11450 F 22 Marietta Ga. Details
6 28:43 Amara Leta 26 M 24 Ethiopia Details
35 32:11 Andrew J. Heath 272 M 21 Marietta Ga. Details
3113 52:56 Andrew J. Zappas 11421 M 21 Marietta Ga. Details
2297 50:12 Andrew M. Stanforth 12338 M 22 Atlanta Ga. Details
4889 59:47 Andy R. Adams 16656 M 21 Atlanta Ga. Details
2017 49:17 Angela M. Meyer 12376 F 24 Atlanta Ga. Details
4778 59:14 Annalee L. Everett 15669 F 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
4573 58:12 Annette C. Payne 16178 F 25 Duluth Ga. Details
822 43:35 Anthony M. Cohen 10475 M 22 Marietta Ga. Details
494 41:01 Anthony S Walsh 1372 M 23 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3707 54:56 Antonia Geiselmayr 15186 F 22 Marietta Ga. Details
44 32:49 Ashenafi Arega 370 M 21 Atlanta Ga. Details
1259 46:09 Ashley A. Burum 10109 F 24 Alpharetta Ga. Details
51 33:26 Aster Demissie 64 F 21 Ethiopia Details
13 29:10 Barnaba Kipkoech 18 M 25 Kenya Details
3170 53:07 Ben Stricker 10659 M 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
54 33:30 Ben R. Krichko 460 M 21 Winder Ga. Details
1238 46:03 Benjamin C. Yates 12979 M 21 Valley Ala. Details
351 39:34 Benjamin I. Wilson 1484 M 22 Atlanta Ga. Details
214 37:47 Benjamin N. Watkins 298 M 24 Snellville Ga. Details
4654 58:39 Benjamin R. Busbee 17251 M 24 Aiken S.C. Details
2912 52:15 Benjamin T. Brackett 1309 M 24 Mcdonough Ga. Details
2759 51:44 Bethany L. Rowe 12332 F 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
1611 47:44 Bethany M. Sanker 10734 F 24 Atlanta Ga. Details
3134 53:01 Bradley T. Danforth 11415 M 22 Marietta Ga. Details
2137 49:41 Brandon S. Vann 11122 M 21 Atlanta Ga. Details
114 35:35 Brennan Galloway 1435 M 23 Atlanta Ga. Details
853 43:42 Brennan T. Pratt 419 M 22 Atlanta Ga. Details
90 34:33 Brett A. Dettmering 364 M 23 Newnan Ga. Details
2705 51:32 Brian D. Mcalhaney 12711 M 25 Gainesville Fla. Details
464 40:39 Brian J. Aurelio 1140 M 21 Dacula Ga. Details
3366 53:47 Brianne Hancock 15731 F 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
236 38:06 Bryce A. Carlson 251 M 24 Decatur Ga. Details
89 34:29 Caio V. Soares 492 M 22 Auburn Ala. Details
1907 48:54 Caitlin S. Proctor 12635 F 24 Villa Rica Ga. Details
2062 49:26 Carrie R. Cohen 10406 F 23 Marietta Ga. Details
420 40:16 Casey J. Schneider 502 F 22 New Salisbury Ind. Details
2354 50:21 Cassandra L. Bartelt 1625 F 22 New Salisbury Ind. Details
824 43:35 Chris R. Weir 1537 M 21 Sugar Hill Ga. Details
4195 56:39 Chrisana R. Kyle 10935 F 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
5112 1:01:09 Christina E. Richards 15820 F 24 Decatur Ga. Details
1600 47:42 Christopher Ford 12853 M 24 Huntsville Ala. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job