Peachtree Road Race Results

2005 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
3 28:28 William Chebor 16 M 22 Kenya Details
51 33:26 Aster Demissie 64 F 21 Ethiopia Details
43 32:37 Hilda Kibet 61 F 25 Kenya Details
5 28:39 Wilson Kigen 17 M 24 Kenya Details
10 29:04 Henry Kipchirchir 20 M 22 Kenya Details
13 29:10 Barnaba Kipkoech 18 M 25 Kenya Details
9 29:03 John Kipruto 25 M 25 Kenya Details
14 29:17 Gilbert Koech 7 M 25 Kenya Details
6 28:43 Amara Leta 26 M 24 Ethiopia Details
4 28:30 Linus Maiyo 9 M 22 Kenya Details
4654 58:39 Benjamin R. Busbee 17251 M 24 Aiken S.C. Details
3371 53:49 Lindsay M. Smith 15762 F 22 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1035 44:50 Kendra B. Todd 10122 F 24 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1054 44:58 Jonathan J. Wales 1018 M 21 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1259 46:09 Ashley A. Burum 10109 F 24 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3650 54:44 Courtney A. Cole 15063 F 25 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2724 51:37 Lauren M. Downs 10019 F 24 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1307 46:25 Michael E. Higgins 1014 M 21 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3121 52:57 Robin Michener 16999 F 23 Athens Ga. Details
213 37:46 Daniel Jessee 454 M 21 Athens Ga. Details
4966 1:00:09 Kristen M. Pariseau 16720 F 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
529 41:22 Russell J. Placey 1504 M 23 Atlanta Ga. Details
690 42:37 Justin M. Porter 1379 M 22 Atlanta Ga. Details
853 43:42 Brennan T. Pratt 419 M 22 Atlanta Ga. Details
3767 55:07 Rachel Prevost 16645 F 23 Atlanta Ga. Details
1281 46:16 Aaron J. Ross 15459 M 23 Atlanta Ga. Details
2759 51:44 Bethany L. Rowe 12332 F 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
2568 51:04 Jeffrey Ryg 10702 M 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
4987 1:00:16 Mark Salmenson 10655 M 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
301 38:58 Roel S. Sanchez Carrera 1391 M 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
1611 47:44 Bethany M. Sanker 10734 F 24 Atlanta Ga. Details
5065 1:00:49 Neil M. Schaap 15703 M 24 Atlanta Ga. Details
4962 1:00:08 Robert D. Schultz 15685 M 24 Atlanta Ga. Details
3635 54:42 Cori L. Snelson 16678 F 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
2297 50:12 Andrew M. Stanforth 12338 M 22 Atlanta Ga. Details
3170 53:07 Ben Stricker 10659 M 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
1766 48:21 Jennifer R. Tinter 12415 F 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
3525 54:16 Thomas R. Troceen 10840 M 24 Atlanta Ga. Details
2137 49:41 Brandon S. Vann 11122 M 21 Atlanta Ga. Details
718 42:50 William D. Veldman 12211 M 22 Atlanta Ga. Details
494 41:01 Anthony S Walsh 1372 M 23 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
687 42:35 Matthew B. Omahoney 1488 M 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
2334 50:17 Haskell Murray 10684 M 24 Atlanta Ga. Details
1838 48:42 Alison B. Nair 12273 F 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
538 41:25 Molly S. Mungovan 374 F 22 Atlanta Ga. Details
2017 49:17 Angela M. Meyer 12376 F 24 Atlanta Ga. Details
5111 1:01:09 Claire Miller 15571 F 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
4124 56:24 William E. Bruer 15730 M 24 Atlanta Ga. Details
648 42:21 Sarah Byrd 133 F 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3119 52:56 Christopher S. Cauley 12250 M 25 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job