AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2005 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
3 28:28 William Chebor 16 M 22 Kenya Details
4 28:30 Linus Maiyo 9 M 22 Kenya Details
5 28:39 Wilson Kigen 17 M 24 Kenya Details
6 28:43 Amara Leta 26 M 24 Ethiopia Details
9 29:03 John Kipruto 25 M 25 Kenya Details
10 29:04 Henry Kipchirchir 20 M 22 Kenya Details
13 29:10 Barnaba Kipkoech 18 M 25 Kenya Details
14 29:17 Gilbert Koech 7 M 25 Kenya Details
20 30:46 Joe Driscoll 19 M 25 Blowing Rock N.C. U.S. Details
24 31:15 Tom Kutter 136 M 25 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
28 31:27 Daniel J Monroe 137 M 25 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
30 31:31 Neil C. Mcdonagh 416 M 23 Atlanta Ga. Details
34 32:06 Varick T. Clay 489 M 24 Huntsville Ala. Details
35 32:11 Andrew J. Heath 272 M 21 Marietta Ga. Details
43 32:37 Hilda Kibet 61 F 25 Kenya Details
44 32:49 Ashenafi Arega 370 M 21 Atlanta Ga. Details
49 33:19 Ryan Emery 134 M 25 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
51 33:26 Aster Demissie 64 F 21 Ethiopia Details
54 33:30 Ben R. Krichko 460 M 21 Winder Ga. Details
59 33:38 Michael A Bond 131 M 25 Troy Ala. U.S. Details
66 33:50 Josh Myers 467 M 22 Cochran Ga. Details
68 33:53 David W Bell 129 M 21 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
70 33:57 Tim Goldsack 259 M 21 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
84 34:19 James P. Thompson 447 M 21 Demorest Ga. Details
89 34:29 Caio V. Soares 492 M 22 Auburn Ala. Details
90 34:33 Brett A. Dettmering 364 M 23 Newnan Ga. Details
93 34:42 Jim A Van Veen 140 M 23 Melbourne Fla. U.S. Details
98 35:03 Wil Cramer 383 M 21 Atlanta Ga. Details
100 35:08 Sean C. Gallagher 255 M 23 Cumming Ga. Details
111 35:26 Kyle W. Bowman 1706 M 21 Brookville Ohio Details
112 35:27 Wes Hutcherson 288 M 22 Marietta Ga. Details
114 35:35 Brennan Galloway 1435 M 23 Atlanta Ga. Details
117 35:43 Nathan L. Deeter 405 M 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
128 35:56 Grant D. Eichenlaub 269 M 21 Loganville Ga. Details
129 35:56 Shaun Emery 366 M 21 Peachtree City Ga. Details
136 36:10 Seth Crislip 525 M 24 Charleston W. Va. U.S. Details
140 36:15 Will Stuart 475 M 24 Independence Va. U.S. Details
160 36:52 Darren M. Mays 1703 M 23 Grove City Ohio Details
164 36:55 Joseph A. Brubaker 456 M 24 Crawford Ga. Details
167 36:56 Craid A. Pope 469 M 24 Brunswick Ga. Details
173 37:03 Ryan D. Heming 1605 M 21 Cleveland Tenn. Details
187 37:17 Jason R. Buczyna 12944 M 24 Charlottesville Va. Details
190 37:19 David E. Harvey 385 M 24 Atlanta Ga. Details
197 37:23 David H. Borg 1633 M 22 Huntington N.Y. Details
201 37:28 Jennifer A Feenstra 150 F 24 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
213 37:46 Daniel Jessee 454 M 21 Athens Ga. Details
214 37:47 Benjamin N. Watkins 298 M 24 Snellville Ga. Details
230 37:58 Jeff H. Abbbott 1445 M 23 Atlanta Ga. Details
236 38:06 Bryce A. Carlson 251 M 24 Decatur Ga. Details
254 38:23 Christopher R. Bair 1217 M 23 Marietta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job