AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2005 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
2 28:24 Fabiano Joseph 6 M 19 Tanzania Details
11 29:07 Ernest M Kimeli 4 M 20 Kenya Details
721 42:51 Ross D. Tucker 11773 M 16 Acworth Ga. Details
1818 48:35 Benjamin S. Gormley 16297 M 17 Acworth Ga. Details
76 34:11 Daniel M. Gormley 328 M 18 Acworth Ga. Details
531 41:22 Jillian Lammers 324 F 19 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1573 47:36 Justin T. Mah 11803 M 17 Acworth Ga. Details
4658 58:39 Peggy E. Busbee 17250 F 17 Aiken S.C. Details
258 38:26 Matt Price 217 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3763 55:06 Laura C Randall 13142 F 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
689 42:37 Zachariah H. Seanor 1008 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2110 49:36 Morgan J. Spartz 11233 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. Details
178 37:07 Dustin C. Tetley 218 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1843 48:43 Paul Turkevich 10108 M 19 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4724 58:59 Jason P. Wade 15049 M 20 Alpharetta Ga. Details
993 44:33 Ronald F. Wang 10058 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1586 47:38 Alex W. Warner 1002 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4702 58:54 Ashley Warner 15002 F 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
147 36:28 Michael W Warner 216 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4640 58:35 Jessica L. Norton 15022 F 20 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2859 52:06 Andrew P. Norris 10036 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. Details
977 44:26 Vincent O. Chan 225 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. Details
47 33:12 Brian R. Deal 221 M 20 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3106 52:54 Joe J. Dembowski 15080 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4193 56:38 Brandon M. Dupont 16190 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. Details
894 43:56 Morgan P. Eurek 10117 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2142 49:42 Sarah E. Foreman 10010 F 16 Alpharetta Ga. Details
920 44:05 Edward S. French 1131 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1423 46:57 Paul J. Gorelick 10149 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1241 46:04 Jonathan M. Grissom 10126 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2020 49:18 Andrew M. Johnson 15043 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. Details
79 34:14 Greg A. Johnson 222 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3257 53:26 Sara Leckemby 13140 F 17 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5296 1:02:47 Paul C. Luffel 15034 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5139 1:01:21 Tommy Martin 15784 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2021 49:18 Matthew R. Ashe 10140 M 20 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4015 56:02 Acott M. Abernethy 10097 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. Details
579 41:48 George H. Mcmahan 1658 M 17 Anderson S.C. Details
846 43:41 Ales D. Perwich 1513 M 16 Atlanta Ga. Details
1654 47:56 Walter H. Pickens 1367 M 17 Atlanta Ga. Details
2027 49:19 Brianna E. Pogal-tobin 11186 F 16 Atlanta Ga. Details
2584 51:07 Adam T. Pratt 11020 M 20 Atlanta Ga. Details
3727 55:00 Andrew W. Pratt 11040 M 20 Atlanta Ga. Details
519 41:16 Geoffrey C. Pratt 1495 M 17 Atlanta Ga. Details
105 35:17 Patrick Reaves 393 M 20 Atlanta Ga. Details
106 35:18 Enrique Sanchez 398 M 18 Atlanta Ga. Details
2240 50:00 Gregory W. Schlachter 11014 M 18 Atlanta Ga. Details
4952 1:00:02 Anne B. Shigley 15715 F 18 Atlanta Ga. Details
5025 1:00:37 John A Steward 17426 M 17 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
246 38:16 George M. Stukes 1451 M 20 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job