AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2005 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
2 28:24 Fabiano Joseph 6 M 19 Tanzania Details
11 29:07 Ernest M Kimeli 4 M 20 Kenya Details
47 33:12 Brian R. Deal 221 M 20 Alpharetta Ga. Details
57 33:35 Jared B. Carson 301 M 19 Smyrna Ga. Details
63 33:43 Matthew D. Gordon 229 M 20 Dacula Ga. Details
69 33:53 Matt A. Roberson 263 M 19 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
71 34:00 Trevor A. Beesley 213 M 19 Greenwood S.C. Details
76 34:11 Daniel M. Gormley 328 M 18 Acworth Ga. Details
77 34:12 Daniel B. Elder 451 M 18 Jefferson Ga. Details
79 34:14 Greg A. Johnson 222 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. Details
85 34:20 John B. Morris 368 M 18 Peachtree City Ga. Details
88 34:26 Ryan A. Mcclay 258 M 19 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
92 34:36 Shawn R. Matthews 342 M 18 Hiram Ga. Details
103 35:16 Joshua C. Carson 300 M 19 Smyrna Ga. Details
105 35:17 Patrick Reaves 393 M 20 Atlanta Ga. Details
106 35:18 Enrique Sanchez 398 M 18 Atlanta Ga. Details
110 35:24 Ryan J. Clay 340 M 17 Douglasville Ga. Details
119 35:45 Wesley Walker 508 M 16 El Paso Texas Details
130 35:58 Christopher J. Mayer 226 M 17 Dacula Ga. Details
131 36:02 Brent E. Almand 361 M 18 Locust Grove Ga. Details
132 36:05 Scott R. Spillman 311 M 19 Tucker Ga. Details
133 36:07 Ashley E. Smith 471 M 19 Nahunta Ga. Details
137 36:11 Christopher M. Hamilton 482 M 18 Merritt Island Fla. Details
142 36:19 Matt Kinsel 333 M 18 Cartersville Ga. Details
144 36:22 Jonathan D. Sellers 335 M 17 Lithia Springs Ga. Details
145 36:23 Brady W. Bennett 323 M 17 Rome Ga. Details
147 36:28 Michael W Warner 216 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
153 36:33 Steve Nawrocki 244 M 19 Decatur Ga. Details
163 36:54 Christopher J. Reed 1243 M 17 Conyers Ga. Details
166 36:56 Kevin P. Matthews 1285 M 18 Hiram Ga. Details
169 36:59 Michael S. Demarest 1188 M 19 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
175 37:05 Drew P. Jones 289 M 16 Roswell Ga. Details
178 37:07 Dustin C. Tetley 218 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. Details
179 37:07 Andrew F. Glass 264 M 19 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
184 37:12 John M. Taggart 406 M 19 Atlanta Ga. Details
189 37:18 Josh D. Hollar 1738 M 17 Canton Ga. Details
192 37:20 Patrick W. Ollinger 1040 M 17 Lilburn Ga. Details
196 37:23 Matt P. Cheij 293 M 17 Roswell Ga. Details
205 37:36 Matthew J. Hickey 1194 M 17 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
207 37:39 Emily Borsare 367 F 16 Peachtree City Ga. Details
208 37:40 Edgar I. Garcia 337 M 16 Douglasville Ga. Details
210 37:42 Dustin B. Lewis 1300 M 17 Jonesboro Ga. Details
211 37:43 Kathleen Turchin 440 F 19 Sugar Hill Ga. Details
212 37:44 Bradford C. Gilliam 267 M 18 Lilburn Ga. Details
219 37:52 Kerrick Osburn 227 M 16 Dacula Ga. Details
224 37:54 Brett A. Luna 439 M 17 Buford Ga. Details
226 37:55 Jordan E. Turner 331 M 19 Canton Ga. Details
227 37:56 Scott E. Dennison 17283 M 19 New Salisbury Ind. Details
231 37:58 Bryan N Bunch 1085 M 18 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
233 38:03 Julio R. Quintana 1061 M 18 Marietta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job