Peachtree Road Race Results

2005 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
151 36:32 Elena Paramanova 115 F 43 Russia Details
125 35:53 Zinaida Semenova 113 F 43 Russia Details
64 33:43 Nicole Stevenson 62 F 31 Canada Details
46 32:51 Constantina Tomescu-dita 52 F 35 Romania Details
18 30:09 Simon Wangai 14 M 26 Kenya Details
1 28:19 Gilbert Okari 5 M 26 Kenya Details
15 29:34 Fred Mogaka 8 M 27 Kenya Details
586 41:50 Michael J Mello 1787 M 41 Bermuda Details
96 34:58 Ramilia Burangulova 112 F 43 Russia Details
39 32:24 Kathy Butler 53 F 31 Great Britain Details
3 28:28 William Chebor 16 M 22 Kenya Details
8 29:01 Robert Cheruiyot 3 M 26 Kenya Details
53 33:30 Jenny Crain 63 F 37 Wis. U.S. Details
51 33:26 Aster Demissie 64 F 21 Ethiopia Details
29 31:30 David Galvan 10 M 32 Mexico Details
102 35:15 Zoila Gomez 65 F 26 Mexico Details
62 33:42 Tetyana Hladyr 55 F 30 Ukraine Details
17 29:41 Mbarak Hussein 100 M 40 U.S. Details
2 28:24 Fabiano Joseph 6 M 19 Tanzania Details
43 32:37 Hilda Kibet 61 F 25 Kenya Details
5 28:39 Wilson Kigen 17 M 24 Kenya Details
11 29:07 Ernest M Kimeli 4 M 20 Kenya Details
10 29:04 Henry Kipchirchir 20 M 22 Kenya Details
13 29:10 Barnaba Kipkoech 18 M 25 Kenya Details
25 31:17 Lornah Kiplagat 51 F 31 Netherlands Details
9 29:03 John Kipruto 25 M 25 Kenya Details
42 32:33 Victoria Klimina 56 F 29 Russia Details
14 29:17 Gilbert Koech 7 M 25 Kenya Details
6 28:43 Amara Leta 26 M 24 Ethiopia Details
7 28:45 Andrew Letherby 13 M 31 Australia Details
4 28:30 Linus Maiyo 9 M 22 Kenya Details
32 31:52 Sally Barsosio 54 F 27 Kenya Details
72 34:04 Gladys Asiba 59 F 28 Kenya Details
50 33:21 Amy Yoder-begley 66 F 27 U.S. Details
3796 55:13 Gary B. Rhinesmith 16310 M 45 Acworth Ga. Details
1703 48:09 Mark A. Riggans 11778 M 36 Acworth Ga. Details
1813 48:33 Manuel Saldivar 11800 M 53 Acworth Ga. Details
5033 1:00:40 Frank Shirley 16436 M 52 Acworth Ga. Details
2361 50:22 Timothy L. Smith 11804 M 35 Acworth Ga. Details
4113 56:22 Daniel J. Strey 11797 M 40 Acworth Ga. Details
1797 48:30 Mark D. Taylor 11785 M 45 Acworth Ga. Details
436 40:25 Don Tomczak 1253 M 52 Acworth Ga. Details
1064 45:00 Michael B. Tremmell 11784 M 53 Acworth Ga. Details
1958 49:05 Heidi L. Tucker 11772 F 46 Acworth Ga. Details
3608 54:35 Margaret L. Tucker 16293 F 14 Acworth Ga. Details
242 38:14 Ross C. Tucker 325 M 43 Acworth Ga. Details
721 42:51 Ross D. Tucker 11773 M 16 Acworth Ga. Details
957 44:19 Patrick P. Walczak 11790 M 43 Acworth Ga. Details
4898 59:49 Jason S. Walling 16299 M 32 Acworth Ga. Details
4757 59:08 Greg K. Olivares 16307 M 43 Acworth Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job