AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2005 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
5203 1:01:59 Richard A. Cheney 10385 M 73 Marietta Ga. Details
5110 1:01:08 Shawn Snow 17167 F 72 Gainesville Fla. Details
5412 1:04:36 William J. Allen 17238 M 71 Washington Washington D.C. Details
2860 52:06 John E. Livingston 10697 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
4627 58:31 Kenneth C. King 16439 M 71 Adairsville Ga. Details
3862 55:28 Lee Hackworth 16801 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
2547 50:58 Lloyd R. Chambers 12000 M 70 Lithia Springs Ga. Details
4882 59:45 Charles E. Teague 11114 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
4646 58:37 Robert A. Anderson 16196 M 69 Conyers Ga. Details
4698 58:51 Manfred Liska 16058 M 69 Roswell Ga. Details
3319 53:37 Al Klinaitis 10442 M 69 Marietta Ga. Details
5208 1:02:02 Frank E. Flynn 15314 M 69 Roswell Ga. Details
2648 51:20 John F. Waterhouse 10634 M 69 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1374 46:44 Jon P. Adamson 10080 M 68 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2970 52:26 Ann Akers 12097 F 68 Fayetteville Ga. Details
3509 54:13 William Rodger Mcdonald 12978 M 68 Valley Ala. Details
4696 58:51 Bobby C. Chandler 17130 M 68 Greenville S.C. Details
3255 53:26 Clifford R. Wade 16090 M 68 Tucker Ga. Details
2725 51:37 Fred E. Zuleger 12908 M 67 Coventry R.I. Details
3161 53:05 John A. Karn 12861 M 67 Birmingham Ala. Details
5352 1:03:30 Ronald C. Davis 17137 M 67 Taylors S.C. Details
5032 1:00:40 James M. Cowart 15315 M 67 Roswell Ga. Details
4665 58:41 James W. Bridges 16884 M 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
5131 1:01:17 Roger A. Talbert 16220 M 67 Dacula Ga. Details
1355 46:39 Robert L. Riggsbee 12394 M 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
1834 48:40 John S. Perkins 12486 M 67 Cornelia Ga. Details
4005 56:01 Louis B. Boone 15414 M 66 Peachtree City Ga. Details
2178 49:48 Fred Motz 12791 M 66 Highlands N.C. Details
3673 54:49 James R. Summer 11609 M 66 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
3954 55:49 Frank S. Reece 16519 M 66 Newnan Ga. Details
2895 52:12 Tom Pierce 11028 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
5408 1:04:31 Fred Peterson 15883 M 66 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
3390 53:52 Larry N. Wilson 12387 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
5325 1:03:08 Patrick J. Abbott 15182 M 65 Marietta Ga. Details
4109 56:21 Kent Bishop 12425 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
3894 55:37 Don A. Holt 17081 M 65 Knoxville Tenn. Details
4600 58:22 William C. Hansen 17295 M 65 Rochester Hills Mich. Details
4520 57:57 Alston Glenn 15624 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
3540 54:20 Gerald Friedman 10960 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
2777 51:49 Dick Daniels 11721 M 65 Covington Ga. Details
3520 54:16 Chet Coates 12938 M 65 Silver Spring Md. Details
3866 55:30 Pete Roberts 16489 M 65 Rome Ga. Details
3908 55:40 Ron L. Mastin 16425 M 64 Woodstock Ga. Details
3646 54:44 Ronald Logan 17129 M 64 Greenville S.C. Details
5342 1:03:24 Diane Kohrman 15233 F 64 Marietta Ga. Details
4123 56:24 David J. Johnson 15869 M 64 Cumming Ga. Details
5050 1:00:45 Vernal J. Jacob 16471 M 64 Douglasville Ga. Details
4158 56:31 Douglas N. Hawley 12718 M 64 Dalton Ga. Details
5360 1:03:38 Alexander S. Hawes 16814 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
4461 57:43 Richard K. Gully 16424 M 64 Woodstock Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job