Metro Election Results

Cherokee County - Board of Education Chairperson - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Janet Read - R 20,144 57%
Danny Dukes - R 15,352 43%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (42 of 42 precincts)

Cherokee County - Board of Education District 1 - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Kelly Marlow 2,971 50%
Kyla Cromer 2,946 50%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (7 of 7 precincts)

Cherokee County - Board of Education District 2 - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Patsy Jordan 3,742 51%
Kim Cochran 3,665 49%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (10 of 10 precincts)

Cherokee County - County Commission - District 2 - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Jim Hubbard 4,296 45%
Ray Gunnin 2,613 28%
Channing Ruskell 2,592 27%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (11 of 11 precincts)

Cherokee County - County Commission - District 3 - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Bryan Poole 4,682 58%
Chris Hampton 3,444 42%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (10 of 10 precincts)

Cherokee County - Judge of State Court of Cherokee County

Candidate Votes    
Michelle Homier 16,137 53%
Jeff Rusbridge 14,525 47%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (42 of 42 precincts)

Cherokee County - Judge, Superior Court of the Blue Ridge Judicial Circuit

Candidate Votes    
David Lee Cannon 19,794 63%
Mark Shriver 11,570 37%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (42 of 42 precincts)

Cherokee County - Sheriff - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Roger Garrison Incumbent 26,511 69%
David Waters 12,113 31%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (42 of 42 precincts)

Cherokee County - T-SPLOST

Response Votes    
NO 35,280 79%
YES 9,105 21%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (42 of 42 precincts)

Cherokee County - Tax Commissioner - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Sonya Little 20,576 58%
Kenny Phelps 8,480 24%
Robert Wilkie 6,283 18%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (42 of 42 precincts)

Clayton County - Commission - District 3 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Wole Ralph Incumbent 3,703 44%
Shana Rooks 3,597 43%
Ronald Ringer 1,095 13%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (15 of 15 precincts)

Clayton County - Commission Chairman - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Jeff Turner 12,648 42%
Eldrin Bell Incumbent 12,635 42%
Roberta Abdul-Salaam 4,882 16%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (58 of 58 precincts)

Clayton County - Commissioner - District 2 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Gail Hambrick Incumbent 4,406 73%
Thomas Houston 954 16%
Lisa Tinch 643 11%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (16 of 16 precincts)

Clayton County - Sheriff - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Kem Kimbrough Incumbent 13,077 42%
Victor Hill 11,706 38%
L "Tina" Daniel 4,004 13%
Jon Antoine 599 2%
Ricky Redding 477 2%
Lawrence Ethridge 458 1%
Rica Wright 400 1%
Dreq Newsom 279 1%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (58 of 58 precincts)

Clayton County - T-SPLOST

Response Votes    
NO 18,879 54%
YES 16,398 46%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (58 of 58 precincts)

Cobb County - Board of Education - District 5 - Republican

Candidate Votes    
David Banks - R Incumbent 5,529 51%
Lisa Hanson - R 3,981 37%
Stephanie Henry - R 1,371 13%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (26 of 26 precincts)

Cobb County - Clerk of Superior Court - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Rebecca Keaton 14,867 48%
John Skelton 12,164 40%
Joan Davis 3,694 12%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (158 of 158 precincts)

Cobb County - Commission - District 4 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Lisa Cupid 1,659 37%
Woody Thompson Incumbent 1,181 27%
Michael Rhett 569 13%
Connie Taylor 523 12%
Monica Delancy 348 8%
Ruth Negron 158 4%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (35 of 35 precincts)

Cobb County - Commission Chairman - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Tim Lee - R Incumbent 20,345 40%
Bill Byrne - R 13,590 26%
Mike Boyce - R 12,190 24%
Larry Savage - R 5,336 10%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (158 of 158 precincts)

Cobb County - Marietta - City Council - Ward 4

Candidate Votes    
Andy Morris 1,106 57%
Patti Pearlberg 838 43%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (3 of 3 precincts)

Cobb County - School Board - District 7 - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Brad Wheeler 2,081 36%
Heather Ryan 1,863 32%
Larry Darnell 1,831 32%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (26 of 26 precincts)

Cobb County - State Court Judge, Division II, Post 2

Candidate Votes    
Marsha Lake 24,857 39%
Larry Burke 16,883 26%
Gene Clark 13,225 21%
Joyette Holmes 8,896 14%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (158 of 158 precincts)

Cobb County - Sunday Alcohol Sales

Response Votes    
YES 59,682 73%
NO 22,510 27%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (158 of 158 precincts)

Cobb County - T-SPLOST

Response Votes    
NO 58,743 71%
YES 23,772 29%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (158 of 158 precincts)

Dekalb County - Board of Education - District 2

Candidate Votes    
Marshall Orson 7,214 62%
Don McChesney Incumbent 4,396 38%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (25 of 25 precincts)

Dekalb County - Board of Education - District 4

Candidate Votes    
Paul Womack Incumbent 6,705 47%
Jim McMahan 4,019 28%
Tom Gilbert 2,001 14%
Jim Kinney 1,617 11%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (26 of 26 precincts)

Dekalb County - Board of Education - District 6

Candidate Votes    
Melvin Johnson 4,973 39%
Denise McGill 3,807 30%
Latasha Walker 2,551 20%
Terrilyn Rivers-Canon 1,262 10%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (24 of 24 precincts)

Dekalb County - Board of Education - District 8

Candidate Votes    
Pam Speaks Incumbent 23,102 52%
Michelle (Mimi) Jenkins-Clark 21,618 48%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (86 of 86 precincts)

Dekalb County - Chief Executive Officer - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Burrell Ellis Incumbent 45,867 60%
Gregory Adams 15,675 21%
Jerome Edmondson 14,857 19%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (189 of 189 precincts)

Dekalb County - City of Brookhaven Incorporation

Response Votes    
YES 5,590 55%
NO 4,646 45%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (12 of 12 precincts)

Dekalb County - Clerk of Superior Court - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Debra Deberry Incumbent 43,102 62%
Oretha Brown-Johnson 9,609 14%
John Carter 8,921 13%
Cheryl Vortice 4,396 6%
Frank Swindle 4,024 6%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (189 of 189 precincts)

Dekalb County - Commission - District 1 - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Elaine Boyer Incumbent 8,574 76%
Larry Danese 2,726 24%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (37 of 37 precincts)

Dekalb County - Commission - District 4 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Sharon Barnes-Sutton Incumbent 10,588 73%
Steve Bradshaw 3,276 23%
Clyburn Halley 603 4%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (38 of 38 precincts)

Dekalb County - Commission - District 6 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Kathie Gannon Incumbent 22,856 74%
Edmond Richardson 7,871 26%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (95 of 95 precincts)

Dekalb County - Phone Tower Referendum

Response Votes    
NO 71,690 62%
YES 43,114 38%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (189 of 189 precincts)

Dekalb County - T-SPLOST

Response Votes    
NO 61,792 52%
YES 57,915 48%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (189 of 189 precincts)

Dekalb County - Tax Commissioner - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Claudia Lawson Incumbent 62,990 85%
Melvin Tukes 10,776 15%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (189 of 189 precincts)

Douglas County - T-SPLOST

Response Votes    
NO 13,534 68%
YES 6,383 32%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (25 of 25 precincts)

Fannin County - Commission Chairman - Republican

Response Votes    
Tommy Ledford 0 0%
Bill Simonds Incumbent 0 0%

Updated Aug-15-2012 02:04 PM 0% reporting (0 of 12 precincts)

Fayette County - Board of Education - Post 1 - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Barry Marchman 10,900 57%
Scott Hollowell 8,061 43%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (36 of 36 precincts)

Fayette County - Board of Education - Post 2 - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Mary Bacallao 12,599 68%
Gary Griffin 5,890 32%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (36 of 36 precincts)

Fayette County - County Commission - Post 1 - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Charles Oddo 13,990 69%
Robert Horgan Incumbent 6,242 31%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (36 of 36 precincts)

Fayette County - County Commission - Post 2 - Republican

Candidate Votes    
David Barlow 7,812 40%
Sheila Huddleston 7,525 39%
Jack Smith 4,012 21%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (36 of 36 precincts)

Fayette County - County Commission - Post 3 - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Randy Ognio 8,675 43%
Lee Hearn Incumbent 7,631 38%
Susan Stopford 3,675 18%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (36 of 36 precincts)

Fayette County - Judge of Magistrate Court, Post 1

Candidate Votes    
Jason Thompson 13,463 55%
Catherine Sanderson 10,970 45%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (36 of 36 precincts)

Fayette County - Judge of State Court of Fayette County

Candidate Votes    
Carla McMillian Incumbent 16,964 66%
Stephen Ott 8,573 34%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (36 of 36 precincts)

Fayette County - Sheriff - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Barry Babb 13,381 64%
Wayne Hannah Incumbent 7,597 36%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (36 of 36 precincts)

Fayette County - Sunday Alcohol Sales

Response Votes    
YES 18,456 65%
NO 9,896 35%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (36 of 36 precincts)

Fayette County - T-SPLOST

Response Votes    
NO 21,712 76%
YES 6,677 24%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (36 of 36 precincts)

Fayette County - Tax Commissioner - Republican

Candidate Votes    
George Wingo Incumbent 13,973 68%
Lee Ann Bartlett 6,571 32%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (36 of 36 precincts)

Forsyth County - Chief Magistrate

Candidate Votes    
Walker Bramblett Incumbent 17,517 64%
Barbara Cole 9,871 36%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (33 of 33 precincts)

Forsyth County - Commission - District 2 - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Brian Tam Incumbent 3,048 58%
Dennis Brown 1,952 37%
Scott Padis 280 5%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (7 of 7 precincts)

Forsyth County - Commission - District 4 - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Cindy Mills 2,538 44%
Patrick Bell Incumbent 1,535 27%
Tim Hubbard 896 16%
Bill Mulrooney 451 8%
Charles Meagher 327 6%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (8 of 8 precincts)

Forsyth County - Commission - District 5 - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Jim Boff Incumbent 3,555 61%
John Derucki 2,229 39%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (9 of 9 precincts)

Forsyth County - Sheriff - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Ted Paxton Incumbent 13,093 48%
Duane Piper 7,529 27%
Lauren McDonald III 6,860 25%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (33 of 33 precincts)

Fulton County - School Board - District 1

Candidate Votes    
Linda Schultz Incumbent 5,125 55%
Robert Goodman 4,199 45%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (26 of 26 precincts)

Fulton County - School Board - District 4

Candidate Votes    
Linda Bryant Incumbent 7,049 61%
Paula Ward 1,974 17%
Retina Burton 1,765 15%
Anna Croley 838 7%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (29 of 29 precincts)

Fulton County - Sheriff - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Theodore "Ted" Jackson Incumbent 34,638 50%
Richard Lankford 22,483 32%
Frank Brown 6,415 9%
Charles Shelton 3,299 5%
Curtis Farmer 2,422 3%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 99% reporting (346 of 348 precincts)

Fulton County - Solicitor-General of State Court - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Carmen Smith Incumbent 45,111 70%
Teri Walker 18,890 30%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 99% reporting (346 of 348 precincts)

Fulton County - State Court Judge

Candidate Votes    
Jane Morrison 59,911 61%
Melynee Leftridge 38,270 39%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 99% reporting (346 of 348 precincts)

Fulton County - Superior Court Judge - Atlanta Judicial Circuit

Candidate Votes    
Todd Markle Incumbent 57,609 54%
Clarence Johnson Jr 48,703 46%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 99% reporting (346 of 348 precincts)

Fulton County - Tax Commissioner - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Arthur Ferdinand Incumbent 48,072 71%
John Jamont 10,090 15%
RJ Morris 10,020 15%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 99% reporting (346 of 348 precincts)

Fulton County - Unincorporated - Sunday Alcohol Sales

Response Votes    
YES 104,645 75%
NO 34,404 25%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 99% reporting (346 of 348 precincts)

Gwinnett County - Commission - District 1 - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Jace Brooks 6,598 54%
Laurie McClain 5,614 46%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (37 of 37 precincts)

Gwinnett County - Commission - District 3 - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Mike Beaudreau Incumbent 9,877 47%
Tommy Hunter 4,610 22%
Jerry Oberholtzer 4,269 20%
Mike Korom 2,110 10%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (39 of 39 precincts)

Gwinnett County - Judge of the Probate Court - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Chris Ballar 33,491 59%
Marlene Duwell 22,973 41%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (156 of 156 precincts)

Gwinnett County - T-SPLOST

Response Votes    
NO 70,273 71%
YES 28,884 29%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (156 of 156 precincts)

Henry County - Board of Education - District 1

Candidate Votes    
Pam Nutt 2,661 54%
John Dewberry 2,250 46%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (10 of 10 precincts)

Henry County - Board of Education - District 2

Candidate Votes    
Josh Hinton 2,823 53%
Larry Stanley 933 18%
Reginald Ponder 848 16%
Taqua Thrasher 717 13%
Ben Sosby 0 0%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (8 of 8 precincts)

Henry County - Board of Education - District 3

Candidate Votes    
Michael Griffin 3,714 51%
Charles Vickery Incumbent 2,541 35%
Nichelle Wiggins 995 14%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (11 of 11 precincts)

Henry County - Commission - District 2 - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Brian Preston - R 2,587 64%
Vincent Lotti - R 1,438 36%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (8 of 8 precincts)

Henry County - County Commission Chairman - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Tommy Smith 8,693 45%
"BJ" Elizabeth Mathis Incumbent 7,988 42%
Jane Askew Rutledge 2,516 13%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (38 of 38 precincts)

Henry County - County Commissioner - District 3 - Republican

Candidate Votes    
Gary Barham 2,431 47%
Bill Toney 2,238 43%
Ken Sherman 524 10%
Laura Elizabeth Jeffares 0 0%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (11 of 11 precincts)

Henry County - T-SPLOST

Response Votes    
NO 23,371 71%
YES 9,405 29%

Updated Aug-01-2012 05:14 PM 100% reporting (38 of 38 precincts)

PSC - District 3 GOP - Primary

Candidate Votes    
Chuck Eaton Incumbent 505,899 60%
Matt Reid 339,168 40%

Updated Aug-02-2012 06:06 PM 97% reporting (2855 of 2916 precincts)

PSC - District 5 GOP - Primary

Candidate Votes    
Stan Wise Incumbent 469,777 57%
Pam Davidson 361,403 43%

Updated Aug-02-2012 06:06 PM 97% reporting (2855 of 2916 precincts)

Rockdale County - Board of Education - Post 5

Candidate Votes    
Tony Dowdy 0 0%
Willie Washington 0 0%

Updated Aug-15-2012 02:04 PM 0% reporting (0 of 18 precincts)

State House - District 1 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
John Deffenbaugh 2,501 36%
Alan Painter 2,398 34%
Mike Nowlin 2,058 30%

Updated Aug-05-2012 04:51 PM 0% reporting (0 of 18 precincts)

State House - District 1 - Republican

Candidate Votes    
John Deffenbaugh 0 0%
Alan Painter 0 0%

Updated Aug-15-2012 02:04 PM 0% reporting (0 of 18 precincts)

State House - District 103 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Timothy Barr 3,777 61%
Ken Russell 2,450 39%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (11 of 11 precincts)

State House - District 105 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Joyce Chandler 3,148 77%
Damon Ladd-Thomas 963 23%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (9 of 9 precincts)

State House - District 109 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Dale Rutledge 5,233 65%
Steve Davis Incumbent 2,766 35%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (13 of 13 precincts)

State House - District 111 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Brian Strickland 3,778 100%
Trea Pipkin 0 0%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (11 of 11 precincts)

State House - District 113 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Pam Dickerson Incumbent 2,159 44%
Sharon Sawyer 1,512 31%
Toney Collins 1,186 24%

Updated Aug-05-2012 04:51 PM 0% reporting (0 of 11 precincts)

State House - District 113 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Pam Dickerson Incumbent 0 0%
Sharon Sawyer 0 0%

Updated Aug-15-2012 02:04 PM 0% reporting (0 of 11 precincts)

State House - District 114 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Tom Kirby Incumbent 5,003 68%
Rod Upton 2,362 32%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (14 of 14 precincts)

State House - District 117 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Regina Quick 3,686 50%
Doug McKillip Incumbent 3,622 50%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (16 of 16 precincts)

State House - District 118 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Spencer Frye 1,931 55%
Keith Heard Incumbent 1,556 45%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (10 of 10 precincts)

State House - District 118 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Carter Kessler 1,205 68%
Christopher Perlera 564 32%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (10 of 10 precincts)

State House - District 121 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Barry Fleming 4,173 58%
Mike Popplewell 2,979 42%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (21 of 21 precincts)

State House - District 131 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Johnnie Caldwell 4,973 52%
Ryan Christopher 4,628 48%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (21 of 21 precincts)

State House - District 133 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
John Pezold 4,551 52%
Kip Smith Incumbent 4,174 48%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (17 of 17 precincts)

State House - District 137 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Debbie Buckner Incumbent 4,500 55%
Travis Chambers 2,776 34%
Ku'wonna Ingram 860 11%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (24 of 24 precincts)

State House - District 139 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Thomas Coogle 2,859 40%
Patty Bentley 2,801 39%
Michael Dinkins 1,476 21%

Updated Aug-05-2012 04:51 PM 0% reporting (0 of 18 precincts)

State House - District 139 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Patty Bentley 0 0%
Thomas Coogle 0 0%

Updated Aug-15-2012 02:04 PM 0% reporting (0 of 18 precincts)

State House - District 142 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Nikki Randall Incumbent 5,001 64%
Gerald Harvey 2,795 36%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (13 of 13 precincts)

State House - District 149 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Jimmy Pruett Incumbent 2,955 76%
John Clements 917 24%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (29 of 29 precincts)

State House - District 153 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Carol Fullerton Incumbent 5,181 71%
Muarlean Edwards 2,076 29%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (15 of 15 precincts)

State House - District 16 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Trey Kelley 4,481 58%
Jennifer Hulsey 3,257 42%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (16 of 16 precincts)

State House - District 161 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Bill Hitchens 3,190 76%
Kristopher Moutray 1,015 24%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (18 of 18 precincts)

State House - District 167 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Jeff Chapman 3,408 53%
John Tuten 3,076 47%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (18 of 18 precincts)

State House - District 169 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Chuck Sims Incumbent 4,103 63%
Darwin Carter 2,430 37%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (14 of 14 precincts)

State House - District 180 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Jason Spencer Incumbent 4,146 52%
Adam Jacobson 3,884 48%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (16 of 16 precincts)

State House - District 19 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Paulette Braddock Incumbent 3,522 63%
Melissa Morrison 1,051 19%
Michael James 1,003 18%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (11 of 11 precincts)

State House - District 2 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Jay Neal Incumbent 5,024 57%
Steve Tarvin 3,797 43%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (13 of 13 precincts)

State House - District 21 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Sean Jerguson Incumbent 5,544 58%
Scot Turner 4,040 42%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (11 of 11 precincts)

State House - District 23 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Mandi Ballinger 4,090 52%
Alan Shinall 2,031 26%
Dean Sheridan 892 11%
Harold Welchel 784 10%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (12 of 12 precincts)

State House - District 26 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Geoff Duncan 4,503 50%
Tom Knox 4,448 50%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (13 of 13 precincts)

State House - District 28 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Dan Gasaway 2,592 26%
Jon Heffer 2,583 26%
Keith Segars 2,048 21%
Bill Grant 1,741 18%
Ken Payne 977 10%

Updated Aug-05-2012 04:51 PM 0% reporting (0 of 24 precincts)

State House - District 34 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Charles Gregory 4,061 56%
Judy Manning Incumbent 3,241 44%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (17 of 17 precincts)

State House - District 4 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Bruce Broadrick 2,394 53%
David Renz 1,103 24%
Dennis Mock 1,019 23%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (12 of 12 precincts)

State House - District 41 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Diana Eckles 0 0%
Michael Smith 0 0%

Updated Aug-15-2012 02:04 PM 0% reporting (0 of 15 precincts)

State House - District 41 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Michael Smith 1,070 42%
Diana Eckles 886 35%
Justin O'Dell 607 24%

Updated Aug-05-2012 04:51 PM 0% reporting (0 of 15 precincts)

State House - District 44 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Don Parsons Incumbent 4,551 61%
JoEllen Smith 2,916 39%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (19 of 19 precincts)

State House - District 45 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Matt Dollar Incumbent 6,151 58%
Cynthia Rozzo 3,391 32%
Nick Johnson 1,057 10%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (18 of 18 precincts)

State House - District 46 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
John Carson Incumbent 5,649 68%
Martin Hawley 2,672 32%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (17 of 17 precincts)

State House - District 53 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Sheila Jones Incumbent 3,516 65%
Jason Esteves 1,605 30%
Robert Patillo 312 6%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (23 of 23 precincts)

State House - District 56 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Mable Thomas 3,137 65%
Kenneth Britt 1,710 35%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (28 of 28 precincts)

State House - District 57 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Pat Gardner Incumbent 4,162 63%
Rashad Taylor Incumbent 2,469 37%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (22 of 22 precincts)

State House - District 58 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Simone Bell Incumbent 3,611 59%
Ralph Long Incumbent 2,526 41%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (26 of 26 precincts)

State House - District 59 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Margaret Kaiser Incumbent 4,889 82%
William Phelps 1,079 18%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (21 of 21 precincts)

State House - District 60 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Keisha Waites Incumbent 2,294 65%
William Fisher 425 12%
LaTrenka Riley 419 12%
Antonio Lewis 331 9%
Gary Davis 82 2%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (22 of 22 precincts)

State House - District 62 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Marvin Arrington 3,114 48%
LaDawn Jones 1,860 28%
Benny Crane 1,216 19%
Kip Carr 344 5%

Updated Aug-05-2012 04:51 PM 0% reporting (0 of 19 precincts)

State House - District 63 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Ronnie Mabra 3,025 49%
T.J. Copeland 1,665 27%
Linda Pritchett 1,458 24%

Updated Aug-05-2012 04:51 PM 0% reporting (0 of 25 precincts)

State House - District 65 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Sharon Beasley-Teague Incumbent 3,746 84%
Charles McGillis 723 16%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (19 of 19 precincts)

State House - District 66 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Bob Snelling 2,533 50%
Michael Miller 1,387 27%
Mickey Thompson 1,184 23%

Updated Aug-05-2012 04:51 PM 0% reporting (0 of 11 precincts)

State House - District 71 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Robert Stokely 5,497 72%
Darryl Marmon 2,099 28%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (13 of 13 precincts)

State House - District 74 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Valencia Stovall 2,776 56%
Charles Davis 2,167 44%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (13 of 13 precincts)

State House - District 75 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Mike Glanton 3,597 56%
Yasmin Neal Incumbent 2,828 44%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (13 of 13 precincts)

State House - District 76 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Sandra Scott Incumbent 3,724 57%
Kim Owens 1,691 26%
Jeffery Benoit 1,111 17%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (11 of 11 precincts)

State House - District 77 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Darryl Jordan Incumbent 2,828 56%
Kevin Thomas 2,229 44%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (12 of 12 precincts)

State House - District 78 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Demetrius Douglas 3,613 54%
Glenn Baker Incumbent 3,088 46%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (14 of 14 precincts)

State House - District 81 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Chris Boedeker 2,534 71%
Carla Roberts 1,055 29%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (14 of 14 precincts)

State House - District 9 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Kevin Tanner 6,230 67%
Clint Smith 3,068 33%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (11 of 11 precincts)

State House - District 90 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Pam Stephenson Incumbent 6,035 79%
Scott Hughes 1,593 21%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (14 of 14 precincts)

State House - District 92 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Tonya Anderson 1,105 25%
Doreen Williams 1,075 24%
Sherri Washington 1,016 23%
Doreen Carter 887 20%
Kathy Harvey 405 9%

Updated Aug-05-2012 04:51 PM 0% reporting (0 of 14 precincts)

State House - District 93 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Dar'shun Kendrick Incumbent 3,121 61%
Glen Williams 1,509 29%
Dexter Dawston 527 10%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (11 of 11 precincts)

State House - District 94 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Karen Bennett 3,420 63%
Jaye Peabody 763 14%
Patricia Bourdeau 755 14%
Tony Lentini 525 10%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (15 of 15 precincts)

State House - District 96 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Mark Williams 1,281 66%
Mark Gorman 664 34%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (10 of 10 precincts)

State Senate - District 15 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Ed Harbison Incumbent 13,324 73%
Reginald Pugh 4,840 27%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (42 of 42 precincts)

State Senate - District 18 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Cecil Staton Incumbent 10,518 50%
Spencer Price 10,311 50%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (57 of 57 precincts)

State Senate - District 21 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Chip Rogers Incumbent 17,606 59%
Brandon Beach 12,238 41%

Updated Aug-02-2012 06:10 PM 100% reporting (42 of 42 precincts)

State Senate - District 25 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Burt Jones 12,485 51%
Johnny Grant Incumbent 11,212 46%
Robert Kent 659 3%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (66 of 66 precincts)

State Senate - District 26 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
David Lucas 0 0%
Miriam Paris Incumbent 0 0%

Updated Aug-15-2012 02:04 PM 0% reporting (0 of 60 precincts)

State Senate - District 27 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Jack Murphy Incumbent 13,282 50%
Steve Voshall 13,165 50%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (24 of 24 precincts)

State Senate - District 31 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Bill Heath Incumbent 10,069 45%
Bill Carruth 9,149 41%
J.K. Rogers 3,027 14%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (27 of 27 precincts)

State Senate - District 35 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Donzella James Incumbent 10,133 75%
Cory Lynch 1,790 13%
Detrius Jones 1,642 12%

Updated Aug-02-2012 06:09 PM 100% reporting (36 of 36 precincts)

State Senate - District 38 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Horacena Tate Incumbent 14,781 77%
Reginald Crossley 4,390 23%

Updated Aug-02-2012 06:09 PM 100% reporting (65 of 65 precincts)

State Senate - District 44 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Gail Buckner 0 0%
Gail Davenport Incumbent 0 0%

Updated Aug-15-2012 02:04 PM 0% reporting (0 of 43 precincts)

State Senate - District 47 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Frank Ginn Incumbent 13,667 68%
Daniel Yearwood 6,413 32%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (46 of 46 precincts)

State Senate - District 52 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Chuck Hufstetler 10,099 55%
S. Doss 5,483 30%
Hayden Collins 2,858 15%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (42 of 42 precincts)

State Senate - District 55 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Gloria Butler Incumbent 13,332 79%
Mark Williams 3,572 21%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (43 of 43 precincts)

State Senate - District 6 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Hunter Hill 8,841 53%
Josh Belinfante 4,826 29%
Drew Ellenburg 3,146 19%

Updated Aug-02-2012 06:10 PM 84% reporting (43 of 51 precincts)

State Senate - District 7 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Tyler Harper 14,783 63%
Mark Hatfield 6,864 29%
Rodney Vickers 1,814 8%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (64 of 64 precincts)

State Senate - District 9 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Don Balfour Incumbent 14,074 63%
Steve Ramey 4,403 20%
Travis Bowden 3,950 18%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:36 PM 100% reporting (43 of 43 precincts)

US House - District 1 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Lesli Messinger 15,380 54%
Nathan Russo 12,939 46%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:37 PM 100% reporting (239 of 239 precincts)

US House - District 10 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Paul Broun Incumbent 58,391 69%
Stephen Simpson 26,246 31%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:37 PM 100% reporting (236 of 236 precincts)

US House - District 11 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Phil Gingrey Incumbent 75,570 81%
Michael Opitz 9,216 10%
William Llop 8,587 9%

Updated Aug-02-2012 06:10 PM 100% reporting (152 of 152 precincts)

US House - District 12 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Lee Anderson 20,524 34%
Rick Allen 15,420 26%
Wright McLeod 14,835 25%
Maria Sheffield 9,174 15%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:37 PM 100% reporting (285 of 285 precincts)

US House - District 2 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Rick Allen 11,300 42%
John House 8,607 32%
Ken DeLoach 7,035 26%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:37 PM 100% reporting (245 of 245 precincts)

US House - District 3 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Lynn Westmoreland Incumbent 64,683 72%
Chip Flanegan 13,127 15%
Kent Kingsley 12,504 14%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:37 PM 100% reporting (203 of 203 precincts)

US House - District 4 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Hank Johnson Incumbent 52,903 77%
Courtney Dillard 13,118 19%
Lincoln Nunnally 2,724 4%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:37 PM 100% reporting (171 of 171 precincts)

US House - District 4 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
J. Vaughn 17,252 54%
Greg Pallen 14,413 46%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:37 PM 100% reporting (171 of 171 precincts)

US House - District 5 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
John Lewis Incumbent 68,483 81%
Michael Johnson 16,321 19%

Updated Aug-02-2012 06:06 PM 100% reporting (252 of 252 precincts)

US House - District 6 - Democrat

Candidate Votes    
Jeff Kazanow 10,247 51%
Robert Montigel 9,813 49%

Updated Aug-02-2012 06:06 PM 100% reporting (203 of 203 precincts)

US House - District 7 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Rob Woodall Incumbent 44,687 72%
David Hancock 17,570 28%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:37 PM 100% reporting (130 of 130 precincts)

US House - District 9 - GOP

Candidate Votes    
Doug Collins 45,862 42%
Martha Zoller 45,133 41%
Roger Fitzpatrick 18,717 17%

Updated Aug-03-2012 05:37 PM 100% reporting (212 of 212 precincts)

Walton County - Commission - District 2 - Republican

Response Votes    
Chuck Bagley Incumbent 0 0%
Mark Banks 0 0%

Updated Aug-15-2012 02:04 PM 0% reporting (0 of 4 precincts)

Back to top ▴

Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job